Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:44 AM 10/7/2023 Page 1
Haskell Indian Nations University Invite - 10/7/2023
Haskell Indian Nations University
Results
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC College
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jack Del Vecchio JR Rockhurst 5:09.6 25:38.85 1
2 Tanner Bailey SO Ozarks 5:11.7 25:49.25 2
3 Dyami Berridge FR Haskell 5:15.2 26:06.81 3
4 Jaiven Hale JR Haskell 5:16.9 26:15.15 4
5 Anthony Davis Baker University 5:17.9 26:20.09 5
6 Lukas Mehl FR Park 5:20.5 26:33.17 6
7 Graham Black 0 KU Running Club 5:21.3 26:36.73 7
8 Meshack Kiptanui JR Central Methodist 5:22.8 26:44.65 8
9 Andrew Figueoa SO Park 5:23.0 26:45.56 9
10 Zain Khan Baker University 5:23.8 26:49.58 10
11 Christopher Jackson Baker University 5:26.0 27:00.30 11
12 Thore Wegner FR Park 5:27.0 27:05.26 12
13 Grant Engel JR Central Methodist 5:27.5 27:07.83 13
14 Colton Ellingsworth FR Rockhurst 5:28.0 27:10.51 14
15 Davin Johnson Baker University 5:29.0 27:15.24 15
16 Collin Fay SO Rockhurst 5:30.3 27:21.55 16
17 Elvis Kipkosgei JR Central Methodist 5:31.1 27:25.90 17
18 Blake Borum FR Rockhurst 5:31.5 27:27.92 18
19 Issac Zitter SO Rockhurst 5:32.0 27:30.39 19
20 Andrew Hartegan FR Rockhurst 5:32.4 27:32.12 20
21 Jaylan McCoy-Bark FR Haskell 5:32.6 27:33.31 21
22 Doriye Jackson SR Central Methodist 5:33.5 27:37.57 22
23 Jake Edholm 0 KU Running Club 5:33.7 27:38.67 23
24 Wyatt Allen Baker University 5:34.4 27:41.85 24
25 Jonathan Fragua SO Haskell 5:35.8 27:49.27 25
26 Burton Miner III FR Haskell 5:36.9 27:54.75 26
27 Chris Obersteadt SO Rockhurst 5:37.6 27:58.15 27
28 Drew Rose SO Ozarks 5:37.9 27:59.39 28
29 Chris Oberkrom JR Rockhurst 5:38.5 28:02.28
30 Samson Selleck JR William Jewell 5:38.7 28:03.44 29
31 Luke Coltvet JR Rockhurst 5:39.8 28:08.97
32 Ethan Williams JR Park 5:40.2 28:11.15 30
33 Exavier Coburn SR Central Methodist 5:40.5 28:12.53 31
34 Grayson Fink Baker University 5:41.0 28:15.04 32
35 Manny Reyes SO Park 5:41.0 28:15.11 33
36 Jeremy Bockus SO Haskell 5:43.5 28:27.37 34
37 Landon Comstock FR Rockhurst 5:44.3 28:31.06
38 Zy'Shonne Cowans SR Central Methodist 5:45.2 28:35.63 35
39 Cole Chafin SR Ozarks 5:45.8 28:38.84 36
40 Tyler Pedee JR Rockhurst 5:46.0 28:39.72
41 Noah Sisemore JR Rockhurst 5:46.6 28:42.68
42 Harley Branch SR William Jewell 5:47.3 28:46.09 37
43 Matthew Free FR Rockhurst 5:47.4 28:46.83
44 Josh Omitt 0 KU Running Club 5:47.7 28:48.13 38
45 Calvin Murrell 0 KU Running Club 5:48.2 28:50.86 39
46 Jude Graham Baker University 5:49.4 28:56.67 40
47 Dayton Wuthnow FR York (Neb.) 5:50.1 28:59.91
48 Max Williams 0 KU Running Club 5:52.0 29:09.52 41
49 Billy Klasinski JR Rockhurst 5:52.3 29:11.30
50 Colby Goddard FR Rockhurst 5:53.2 29:15.46
51 Kian O'Boyle 0 KU Running Club 5:54.7 29:23.20 42
52 Thomas Butler JR Rockhurst 5:55.9 29:28.93
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:44 AM 10/7/2023 Page 2
Haskell Indian Nations University Invite - 10/7/2023
Haskell Indian Nations University
Results
....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC College
53 Joshua Presley Baker University 5:56.3 29:31.17
54 Donald Chambers Baker University 5:57.6 29:37.52
55 Daniel Chupp SO Ozarks 5:58.1 29:40.15 43
56 Jordan Mitchell FR Ottawa 5:58.3 29:40.68
57 Anthony Lossiah FR Haskell 5:58.4 29:41.49 44
58 Benjamin Preston SR Park 5:59.8 29:48.35 45
59 Quest Weller JR Central Methodist 6:00.0 29:49.21 46
60 Andrew Stump FR Haskell 6:00.6 29:52.26
61 Cal Pritchett FR Rockhurst 6:01.7 29:57.91
62 Ben Del Vecchio FR Rockhurst 6:02.2 30:00.10
63 Alex Frizzell SO Ozarks 6:03.5 30:06.80 47
64 Elijah Sabatini 0 KU Running Club 6:06.5 30:21.49 48
65 Sincere Davis FR William Jewell 6:07.0 30:24.24 49
66 Caleb Fewin FR Ozarks 6:07.5 30:26.45 50
67 Kaden Harvie FR Rockhurst 6:09.2 30:34.99
68 Gabe Whitman FR Ozarks 6:11.8 30:48.09 51
69 Jarod Belden SR York (Neb.) 6:12.3 30:50.37
70 Elliott Reed SR Central Methodist 6:12.6 30:52.17
71 Jacob Long FR Haskell 6:13.4 30:56.07
72 Simeon Tremaine SO York (Neb.) 6:15.5 31:06.56
73 Noah Tennant JR Rockhurst 6:15.9 31:08.35
74 Ethan Leinen JR York (Neb.) 6:16.4 31:10.79
75 Noah Miller FR Rockhurst 6:16.4 31:10.98
76 Kavan Phillips FR William Jewell 6:17.1 31:14.30 52
77 Justin Edwards FR William Jewell 6:19.3 31:25.41 53
78 Nicholas Yazzie SO Haskell 6:20.2 31:29.89
79 Luke Scalise 0 KU Running Club 6:20.4 31:30.57
80 Isaiah Barg JR Central Methodist 6:27.5 32:05.94
81 Calvin Waquie FR Haskell 6:28.4 32:10.73
82 Hunter McKinney SO Ozarks 6:34.0 32:38.15
83 Nick Moran 0 KU Running Club 6:35.2 32:44.09
84 Brendon Fuller FR Ottawa 6:45.6 33:36.11
85 Severt Long Soldier FR Haskell 6:45.7 33:36.72
86 Jarron King 0 KU Running Club 7:05.4 35:14.55
87 Reese White Lighting FR Haskell 7:12.3 35:48.99
88 Efren Torres FR Rockhurst 7:18.0 36:17.27
89 Marcus Dogskin FR Haskell 7:36.6 37:49.72
90 Landis Johnson SO William Jewell 8:34.3 42:36.24 54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Baker University 65 5 10 11 15 24 32 40
Total Time: 2:15:07.06
Average: 27:01.42
2 Rockhurst 68 1 14 16 18 19 20 27
Total Time: 2:15:09.22
Average: 27:01.85
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:44 AM 10/7/2023 Page 3
Haskell Indian Nations University Invite - 10/7/2023
Haskell Indian Nations University
Results
....Event 2 Men 8k Run CC College
3 Haskell 79 3 4 21 25 26 34 44
Total Time: 2:15:39.29
Average: 27:07.86
4 Park 90 6 9 12 30 33 45
Total Time: 2:16:50.25
Average: 27:22.05
5 Central Methodist 91 8 13 17 22 31 35 46
Total Time: 2:17:08.48
Average: 27:25.70
6 KU Running Club 148 7 23 38 39 41 42 48
Total Time: 2:21:03.91
Average: 28:12.79
7 College of the Ozarks 156 2 28 36 43 47 50 51
Total Time: 2:22:14.43
Average: 28:26.89
8 William Jewell 220 29 37 49 52 53 54
Total Time: 2:29:53.48
Average: 29:58.70