Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:42 PM 10/14/2021 Page 1
Frontier League CC Championships - 10/14/2021
Hosted by Spring Hill HS
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Eli Gilmore 11 Tonganoxie 5:20.4 16:35.24 1
5:08.84 (5:08.84) 16:35.237 (11:26.40)
2 Zach Arnold 10 Eudora 5:21.4 16:38.47 2
5:08.27 (5:08.27) 16:38.47 (11:30.20)
3 Jaden Vohs 12 Louisburg 5:23.8 16:45.89 3
5:09.65 (5:09.65) 16:45.89 (11:36.24)
4 Logan Beckman 9 Spring Hill 5:29.7 17:04.18 4
5:09.11 (5:09.11) 17:04.18 (11:55.07)
5 Caden Campbell 10 Bonner Springs 5:35.5 17:22.26
5:09.99 (5:09.99) 17:22.26 (12:12.27)
6 Kael Knittel 12 Spring Hill 5:38.2 17:30.69 5
5:24.83 (5:24.83) 17:30.69 (12:05.86)
7 Calen George 9 Spring Hill 5:40.0 17:36.18 6
5:12.61 (5:12.61) 17:36.18 (12:23.57)
8 Jerynce BringsPlenty 9 Louisburg 5:41.5 17:40.74 7
5:09.54 (5:09.54) 17:40.74 (12:31.20)
9 Cody Loganbill 12 Eudora 5:43.7 17:47.84 8
5:24.86 (5:24.86) 17:47.84 (12:22.98)
10 Grant Lockwood 12 Piper 5:47.9 18:00.84 9
5:29.43 (5:29.43) 18:00.84 (12:31.41)
11 Noah Cotter 10 Louisburg 5:52.1 18:13.78 10
5:36.59 (5:36.59) 18:13.78 (12:37.19)
12 Jonas Staples 11 Eudora 5:52.4 18:14.82 11
5:37.64 (5:37.64) 18:14.82 (12:37.18)
13 Trevor Kaub 11 Ottawa 5:52.7 18:15.80 12
5:34.20 (5:34.20) 18:15.80 (12:41.60)
14 Mark St. John 12 Ottawa 5:53.3 18:17.52 13
5:41.61 (5:41.61) 18:17.52 (12:35.91)
15 Braden Stillmaker 12 Spring Hill 5:54.0 18:19.68 14
5:38.54 (5:38.54) 18:19.68 (12:41.14)
16 Cutter Meade 11 Paola 5:55.7 18:24.91 15
5:38.99 (5:38.99) 18:24.91 (12:45.92)
17 Alex Clobes 10 Eudora 5:55.8 18:25.21 16
5:49.79 (5:49.79) 18:25.21 (12:35.42)
18 Brady Pfizenmaierr 12 Ottawa 5:56.0 18:25.96 17
5:34.51 (5:34.51) 18:25.96 (12:51.45)
19 Hayden Ross 12 Louisburg 5:56.7 18:28.03 18
5:53.53 (5:53.53) 18:28.03 (12:34.50)
20 Leo Martin 11 Louisburg 5:56.8 18:28.28 19
5:53.71 (5:53.71) 18:28.28 (12:34.57)
21 Devin Trent 10 Paola 5:57.4 18:30.13 20
5:34.88 (5:34.88) 18:30.13 (12:55.25)
22 Jett Gilmore 9 Tonganoxie 5:58.7 18:34.28 21
5:43.45 (5:43.45) 18:34.28 (12:50.83)
23 Aidan Smith 10 Spring Hill 6:00.1 18:38.72 22
5:35.44 (5:35.44) 18:38.72 (13:03.28)
24 AJ Messick 9 Baldwin 6:00.4 18:39.55 23
5:34.60 (5:34.60) 18:39.55 (13:04.95)
25 Ethan Gales 11 Eudora 6:00.4 18:39.70 24
5:38.06 (5:38.06) 18:39.70 (13:01.64)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:42 PM 10/14/2021 Page 2
Frontier League CC Championships - 10/14/2021
Hosted by Spring Hill HS
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
26 Tanner Petillo 12 Paola 6:01.6 18:43.33 25
5:43.75 (5:43.75) 18:43.33 (12:59.58)
27 Jack Janovich 9 Spring Hill 6:03.7 18:49.77 26
5:37.44 (5:37.44) 18:49.77 (13:12.33)
28 Nick Johnson 9 Baldwin 6:04.3 18:51.62 27
5:46.69 (5:46.69) 18:51.62 (13:04.93)
29 Ryland O'Hanlon 10 Spring Hill 6:04.4 18:51.86 28
5:53.71 (5:53.71) 18:51.86 (12:58.15)
30 Carden Escobar 11 Paola 6:06.1 18:57.25 29
5:42.43 (5:42.43) 18:57.25 (13:14.82)
31 Traeger Rader 12 Eudora 6:07.2 19:00.66 30
5:34.30 (5:34.30) 19:00.66 (13:26.36)
32 Talan Torrez 10 Baldwin 6:07.9 19:03.00 31
5:44.27 (5:44.27) 19:03.00 (13:18.73)
33 Wesley Borger 10 Eudora 6:09.1 19:06.74 32
5:54.69 (5:54.69) 19:06.74 (13:12.05)
34 Nick Edholm 12 Tonganoxie 6:10.0 19:09.41 33
5:45.59 (5:45.59) 19:09.41 (13:23.82)
35 Cole Holmgren 10 Tonganoxie 6:14.9 19:24.66 34
6:07.00 (6:07.00) 19:24.66 (13:17.66)
36 Gavin Carter 11 Paola 6:16.2 19:28.65 35
5:53.98 (5:53.98) 19:28.65 (13:34.67)
37 Jacob Tysver 9 Spring Hill 6:16.4 X19:29.35
6:07.04 (6:07.04) 19:29.35 (13:22.31)
38 Michael Bottary 10 Tonganoxie 6:16.9 19:30.88 36
6:08.86 (6:08.86) 19:30.88 (13:22.02)
39 Braydon Vinson 12 Piper 6:17.3 19:32.14 37
19:32.138 (19:32.138) 19:33.33 (1.19)
40 Landan Henry 11 Louisburg 6:17.3 19:32.23 38
6:02.73 (6:02.73) 19:32.23 (13:29.50)
41 Blake Norman 12 Spring Hill 6:18.4 X19:35.64
6:09.06 (6:09.06) 19:35.64 (13:26.58)
42 Brock Gibbs 9 Tonganoxie 6:19.7 19:39.43 39
6:09.48 (6:09.48) 19:39.427 (13:29.95)
43 Ellis English 10 Piper 6:19.7 19:39.44 40
5:51.76 (5:51.76) 19:39.44 (13:47.68)
44 Sawyer Richardson 12 Louisburg 6:22.6 X19:48.51
6:03.53 (6:03.53) 19:48.51 (13:44.98)
45 Brandon Wilson 11 Tonganoxie 6:23.6 X19:51.59
6:10.77 (6:10.77) 19:51.59 (13:40.82)
46 Skyler Smitheran 9 Spring Hill 6:24.3 X19:53.78
6:09.09 (6:09.09) 19:53.78 (13:44.69)
47 Patrick Peeder 11 Paola 6:25.4 19:57.16 41
6:01.14 (6:01.14) 19:57.16 (13:56.02)
48 Maddox Shorb 12 Baldwin 6:29.1 20:08.63 42
6:12.61 (6:12.61) 20:08.63 (13:56.02)
49 Noah VanFoeken 11 Eudora 6:29.2 X20:09.03
6:16.81 (6:16.81) 20:09.03 (13:52.22)
50 Vitus Aagaard 10 Louisburg 6:32.0 20:17.73 43
6:03.91 (6:03.91) 20:17.73 (14:13.82)
51 Max LaJoy 10 Louisburg 6:32.7 X20:19.88
6:04.70 (6:04.70) 20:19.88 (14:15.18)
52 Piercen Eccles 9 Tonganoxie 6:33.3 20:21.79 44
6:09.98 (6:09.98) 20:21.79 (14:11.81)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:42 PM 10/14/2021 Page 3
Frontier League CC Championships - 10/14/2021
Hosted by Spring Hill HS
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
53 Kellen Heier 9 Piper 6:34.7 20:26.08 45
6:02.99 (6:02.99) 20:26.08 (14:23.09)
54 Jake Huisman 12 Piper 6:34.9 20:26.65 46
5:59.23 (5:59.23) 20:26.65 (14:27.42)
55 Ben Proctor 9 Louisburg 6:36.1 X20:30.50
6:15.57 (6:15.57) 20:30.50 (14:14.93)
56 Steven Young 12 Eudora 6:38.5 X20:37.89
6:17.76 (6:17.76) 20:37.89 (14:20.13)
57 Cody Hockett 9 Spring Hill 6:40.0 X20:42.49
6:14.44 (6:14.44) 20:42.49 (14:28.05)
58 Lucas Hafer 12 Baldwin 6:40.3 20:43.59 47
6:20.19 (6:20.19) 20:43.59 (14:23.40)
59 Bridan Butell 11 Baldwin 6:40.5 20:44.15 48
6:14.90 (6:14.90) 20:44.15 (14:29.25)
60 Walker Roberts 9 Spring Hill 6:40.7 X20:44.75
6:19.41 (6:19.41) 20:44.75 (14:25.34)
61 Grayson Lamb 10 Piper 6:44.3 X20:56.08
6:26.79 (6:26.79) 20:56.08 (14:29.29)
62 Nathan Colwell 12 Ottawa 6:47.5 21:05.88 49
6:15.97 (6:15.97) 21:05.88 (14:49.91)
63 James Scott 9 Tonganoxie 6:47.8 X21:06.84
6:39.34 (6:39.34) 21:06.84 (14:27.50)
64 Trenton Wiehe 10 Piper 6:48.1 21:07.65 50
6:12.43 (6:12.43) 21:07.65 (14:55.22)
65 Miles Morford 10 Eudora 6:48.6 X21:09.46
6:10.92 (6:10.92) 21:09.46 (14:58.54)
66 Ben Farrar 11 Tonganoxie 6:49.9 X21:13.44
6:11.20 (6:11.20) 21:13.44 (15:02.24)
67 Jackson Dines 11 Eudora 6:50.0 X21:13.69
6:31.43 (6:31.43) 21:13.69 (14:42.26)
68 Emery Ishmael 10 Ottawa 6:51.8 21:19.26 51
6:26.06 (6:26.06) 21:19.26 (14:53.20)
69 Reese Parrish 10 Ottawa 6:53.0 21:22.97 52
6:11.30 (6:11.30) 21:22.97 (15:11.67)
70 Dane Bakarich 9 Piper 6:53.3 X21:23.99
6:30.23 (6:30.23) 21:23.99 (14:53.76)
71 Trenton Saragusa 11 Piper 6:53.5 X21:24.62
6:13.81 (6:13.81) 21:24.62 (15:10.81)
72 Roman Staples 10 Tonganoxie 6:55.6 X21:31.24
6:39.56 (6:39.56) 21:31.24 (14:51.68)
73 Robby Patterson 11 Tonganoxie 6:56.3 X21:33.26
6:31.95 (6:31.95) 21:33.26 (15:01.31)
74 Devin Berry 12 Piper 6:57.7 X21:37.58
6:24.58 (6:24.58) 21:37.58 (15:13.00)
75 Sammy Downum 12 Paola 7:01.3 21:48.91 53
6:23.47 (6:23.47) 21:48.91 (15:25.44)
76 Crayton Walters 12 Baldwin 7:03.8 21:56.65 54
6:21.28 (6:21.28) 21:56.65 (15:35.37)
77 Joseph Accardi 12 Piper 7:05.2 X22:00.79
7:07.74 (7:07.74) 22:00.79 (14:53.05)
78 Ian Hein 12 Piper 7:07.4 22:07.71 55
6:12.00 (6:12.00) 22:07.71 (15:55.71)
79 Matthew Blackie 10 Paola 7:08.5 X22:11.02
6:42.14 (6:42.14) 22:11.02 (15:28.88)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:42 PM 10/14/2021 Page 4
Frontier League CC Championships - 10/14/2021
Hosted by Spring Hill HS
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
80 Colton Prettyman 9 Louisburg 7:08.5 X22:11.26
6:48.22 (6:48.22) 22:11.26 (15:23.04)
81 Waylen Miller 10 Piper 7:09.0 X22:12.68
6:14.58 (6:14.58) 22:12.68 (15:58.10)
82 Jacob Campbell 10 Spring Hill 7:09.2 X22:13.29
6:30.97 (6:30.97) 22:13.29 (15:42.32)
83 Nate VanFoeken 9 Eudora 7:09.3 X22:13.52
6:55.09 (6:55.09) 22:13.52 (15:18.43)
84 Harrison Rivers 9 Spring Hill 7:12.7 X22:24.28
6:46.85 (6:46.85) 22:24.28 (15:37.43)
85 Nakos Benton 12 Baldwin 7:14.3 X22:29.04
6:52.19 (6:52.19) 22:29.04 (15:36.85)
86 Lukas Hein 10 Piper 7:15.7 X22:33.67
6:32.67 (6:32.67) 22:33.67 (16:01.00)
87 Braeden George 11 Spring Hill 7:17.4 X22:38.71
6:48.82 (6:48.82) 22:38.71 (15:49.89)
88 Dylan Ruger 10 Spring Hill 7:18.1 X22:41.09
6:48.28 (6:48.28) 22:41.09 (15:52.81)
89 Connor Vineyard 11 Piper 7:18.5 X22:42.35
6:38.88 (6:38.88) 22:42.35 (16:03.47)
90 Nathan Leduc 9 Piper 7:18.8 X22:43.24
6:39.90 (6:39.90) 22:43.24 (16:03.34)
91 Landon Bragg 9 Bonner Springs 7:20.3 22:47.68
6:40.84 (6:40.84) 22:47.68 (16:06.84)
92 Payton Schulte 11 Spring Hill 7:20.4 X22:48.16
6:54.09 (6:54.09) 22:48.16 (15:54.07)
93 Makeo Groneman 10 Piper 7:22.6 X22:54.95
7:11.01 (7:11.01) 22:54.95 (15:43.94)
94 Garrett Poe 9 Louisburg 7:27.2 X23:09.38
6:46.59 (6:46.59) 23:09.38 (16:22.79)
95 Tyler Beets 9 Bonner Springs 7:28.3 23:12.60
6:55.84 (6:55.84) 23:12.60 (16:16.76)
96 Anthony Casenas 12 Spring Hill 7:28.7 X23:13.91
7:15.73 (7:15.73) 23:13.91 (15:58.18)
97 Canyon Hendrickson 11 Tonganoxie 7:31.3 X23:21.95
6:49.11 (6:49.11) 23:21.95 (16:32.84)
98 Ashton Carter 11 Piper 7:32.0 X23:24.24
6:38.87 (6:38.87) 23:24.24 (16:45.37)
99 Kevin Sanford 10 Spring Hill 7:33.1 X23:27.46
6:50.61 (6:50.61) 23:27.46 (16:36.85)
100 Matthew Grimm 12 Piper 7:33.6 X23:29.28
6:58.21 (6:58.21) 23:29.28 (16:31.07)
101 Huston Albert 9 Tonganoxie 7:34.8 X23:32.84
6:51.63 (6:51.63) 23:32.84 (16:41.21)
102 Colin Strait 10 Spring Hill 7:40.2 X23:49.70
6:53.75 (6:53.75) 23:49.70 (16:55.95)
103 TJ Schmid 10 Tonganoxie 7:47.1 X24:10.99
7:25.05 (7:25.05) 24:10.99 (16:45.94)
104 Charlie Martin 9 Eudora 7:49.5 X24:18.42
7:06.47 (7:06.47) 24:18.42 (17:11.95)
105 Mike Shick 11 Spring Hill 7:53.4 X24:30.63
7:27.58 (7:27.58) 24:30.63 (17:03.05)
106 Jacob Tuter 11 Tonganoxie 7:55.8 X24:37.97
7:35.37 (7:35.37) 24:37.97 (17:02.60)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:42 PM 10/14/2021 Page 5
Frontier League CC Championships - 10/14/2021
Hosted by Spring Hill HS
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
107 Giovanni Urenda 10 Spring Hill 7:59.6 X24:49.84
6:54.01 (6:54.01) 24:49.84 (17:55.83)
108 Drake Baus 12 Louisburg 8:16.4 X25:41.98
7:20.82 (7:20.82) 25:41.98 (18:21.16)
109 Nigel Dixon-Bareng 9 Piper 8:50.7 X27:28.64
7:36.18 (7:36.18) 27:28.64 (19:52.46)
110 John Vaughan 9 Piper 9:01.4 X28:01.89
7:36.25 (7:36.25) 28:01.89 (20:25.64)
111 Harold Merei 10 Tonganoxie 9:07.6 X28:21.07
8:08.02 (8:08.02) 28:21.07 (20:13.05)
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Spring Hill 51 4 5 6 14 22 26 28
Total Time: 1:29:09.45
Average: 17:49.89
2 Louisburg 57 3 7 10 18 19 38 43
Total Time: 1:29:36.72
Average: 17:55.35
3 Eudora 61 2 8 11 16 24 30 32
Total Time: 1:29:46.04
Average: 17:57.21
4 Paola 124 15 20 25 29 35 41 53
Total Time: 1:34:04.27
Average: 18:48.86
5 Tonganoxie 125 1 21 33 34 36 39 44
Total Time: 1:33:14.47
Average: 18:38.90
6 Ottawa 142 12 13 17 49 51 52
Total Time: 1:37:24.42
Average: 19:28.89
7 Baldwin 170 23 27 31 42 47 48 54
Total Time: 1:37:26.39
Average: 19:29.28
8 Piper 177 9 37 40 45 46 50 55
Total Time: 1:38:05.15
Average: 19:37.03