Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:13 PM 9/19/2020 Page 1
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/19/2020
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC B team
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Fox Cook 11 Topeka West 5:49.2 18:04.90 1
18:04.897 (18:04.897) 18:04.97 (0.08)
2 Ryan Layton 11 Mill Valley 5:54.1 18:20.10 2
5:25.31 (5:25.31) 18:20.10 (12:54.79)
3 Jackson Wright 12 Aquinas 5:55.7 18:25.13 3
5:35.91 (5:35.91) 18:25.13 (12:49.22)
4 Noah Stanton 9 Aquinas 5:59.0 18:35.25 4
5:36.08 (5:36.08) 18:35.25 (12:59.17)
5 Braiden Bangalan 12 Free State 5:59.7 18:37.49 5
5:32.33 (5:32.33) 18:37.49 (13:05.16)
6 Jon Arth 11 Aquinas 6:04.9 18:53.57 6
5:41.53 (5:41.53) 18:53.57 (13:12.04)
7 Koby Owen 12 Free State 6:05.8 18:56.31 7
5:40.64 (5:40.64) 18:56.31 (13:15.67)
8 Diego Klish 11 Lawrence 6:06.3 18:57.95 8
5:39.26 (5:39.26) 18:57.95 (13:18.69)
9 Roman Jasso 9 Free State 6:08.9 19:06.03 9
19:06.026 (19:06.026)
10 Max Bates 11 Free State 6:09.0 19:06.46 10
5:37.86 (5:37.86) 19:06.46 (13:28.60)
11 Jake Hedges 9 Free State 6:09.3 19:07.14 11
5:39.50 (5:39.50) 19:07.14 (13:27.64)
12 Matthew Wright 11 Aquinas 6:10.1 19:09.71 12
5:51.41 (5:51.41) 19:09.71 (13:18.30)
13 Ryan Whittlesey 9 Free State 6:12.7 19:17.78 13
5:39.31 (5:39.31) 19:17.78 (13:38.47)
14 Tiger Sievers 11 Free State 6:13.6 19:20.66 14
5:39.89 (5:39.89) 19:20.66 (13:40.77)
15 Elijah Phelps 9 Topeka West 6:14.2 19:22.36 15
5:56.33 (5:56.33) 19:22.359 (13:26.04)
16 Tyler Moser 12 Seaman 6:14.6 19:23.83 16
5:40.42 (5:40.42) 19:23.83 (13:43.41)
17 Connor Kopp 9 Aquinas 6:14.9 19:24.64 17
6:06.10 (6:06.10) 19:24.631 (13:18.54)
18 Landon Staniec 9 Shawnee Heights 6:16.4 19:29.31 18
5:47.71 (5:47.71) 19:29.31 (13:41.60)
19 Aidan Maxwell 12 Mill Valley 6:20.1 19:40.91 19
5:54.25 (5:54.25) 19:40.91 (13:46.66)
20 Levi Bates 9 Free State 6:21.6 19:45.44
6:00.15 (6:00.15) 19:45.44 (13:45.29)
21 Alec Schmidt 12 Mill Valley 6:21.7 19:45.80 20
5:49.19 (5:49.19) 19:45.80 (13:56.61)
22 Charlie Luther 11 Aquinas 6:22.3 19:47.70 21
5:57.97 (5:57.97) 19:47.70 (13:49.73)
23 Quinton Guerra 9 Blue Valley North 6:23.4 19:51.04 22
6:07.49 (6:07.49) 19:51.032 (13:43.55)
24 Ian Prange 12 Aquinas 6:24.1 19:53.19 23
6:06.06 (6:06.06) 19:53.19 (13:47.13)
25 Richy Padilla 9 Topeka West 6:24.2 19:53.44 24
5:54.83 (5:54.83) 19:53.44 (13:58.61)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:13 PM 9/19/2020 Page 2
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/19/2020
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC B team
26 Louis Wilson 11 Topeka West 6:25.3 19:56.97 25
5:57.53 (5:57.53) 19:56.97 (13:59.44)
27 Matthew Reynolds 12 Mill Valley 6:25.6 19:57.88 26
6:00.88 (6:00.88) 19:57.88 (13:57.00)
28 Jake Holzmeister 11 Aquinas 6:25.7 19:58.04
6:06.92 (6:06.92) 19:58.04 (13:51.12)
29 Charles Heap 10 Aquinas 6:26.5 20:00.67
6:06.21 (6:06.21) 20:00.67 (13:54.46)
30 Frank Barton 12 Blue Valley North 6:26.7 20:01.23 27
6:19.52 (6:19.52) 20:01.23 (13:41.71)
31 James Maag 9 Topeka West 6:29.6 20:10.43 28
6:02.74 (6:02.74) 20:10.43 (14:07.69)
32 Mason Deitcher 9 Shawnee Heights 6:29.9 20:11.15 29
5:59.48 (5:59.48) 20:11.15 (14:11.67)
33 Keaton Verdict 12 Mill Valley 6:30.1 20:11.78 30
6:06.19 (6:06.19) 20:11.78 (14:05.59)
34 Lucas Robins 10 Mill Valley 6:31.2 20:15.23 31
5:47.56 (5:47.56) 20:15.230 (14:27.68)
35 Damien Huggins 12 Washburn Rural 6:32.0 20:17.90 32
6:04.92 (6:04.92) 20:17.90 (14:12.98)
36 Chase Ramirez 12 Free State 6:33.1 20:21.32
5:53.00 (5:53.00) 20:21.312 (14:28.32)
37 Adam Carlson 10 Seaman 6:33.2 20:21.50 33
6:06.78 (6:06.78) 20:21.50 (14:14.72)
38 Joseph Yorkey 9 Seaman 6:33.9 20:23.64 34
20:23.640 (20:23.640) 20:23.69 (0.05)
39 Ishaan Patel 11 Washburn Rural 6:34.3 20:25.05 35
6:08.83 (6:08.83) 20:25.05 (14:16.22)
40 Luke Parker 12 Mill Valley 6:36.6 20:32.04 36
6:06.51 (6:06.51) 20:32.04 (14:25.53)
41 Nate Jowers 12 Seaman 6:38.5 20:37.88 37
6:06.60 (6:06.60) 20:37.877 (14:31.28)
42 Tanner Summers 11 Blue Valley North 6:38.7 20:38.45 38
6:10.37 (6:10.37) 20:38.45 (14:28.08)
43 Greg Lady 11 Seaman 6:39.1 20:39.69 39
5:54.15 (5:54.15) 20:39.69 (14:45.54)
44 Kyren Padilla 9 Topeka West 6:39.7 20:41.65 40
6:12.45 (6:12.45) 20:41.65 (14:29.20)
45 Brendan Akehurst 11 Mill Valley 6:40.1 20:42.87
5:43.11 (5:43.11) 20:42.868 (14:59.76)
46 Michael Payne 12 Aquinas 6:42.6 20:50.76
6:05.14 (6:05.14) 20:50.76 (14:45.62)
47 Oliver Taylor 10 Mill Valley 6:42.9 20:51.59
6:10.72 (6:10.72) 20:51.59 (14:40.87)
48 Zachary Amsterdam 10 Blue Valley North 6:43.3 20:52.75 41
6:13.11 (6:13.11) 20:52.750 (14:39.65)
49 Caden Oliver 11 Aquinas 6:43.9 20:54.67
20:54.669 (20:54.669) 20:54.71 (0.04)
50 Collin Rausch 9 Washburn Rural 6:44.4 20:56.18 42
6:09.09 (6:09.09) 20:56.18 (14:47.09)
51 Andrew Stelle 11 Mill Valley 6:44.5 20:56.49
6:11.23 (6:11.23) 20:56.49 (14:45.26)
52 Nicholas Rosado 12 Blue Valley North 6:48.9 21:10.16 43
6:10.22 (6:10.22) 21:10.16 (14:59.94)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:13 PM 9/19/2020 Page 3
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/19/2020
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC B team
53 David Nelson 10 Aquinas 6:50.2 21:14.32
6:08.21 (6:08.21) 21:14.32 (15:06.11)
54 Jacob Litton 9 Washburn Rural 6:50.3 21:14.54 44
6:07.01 (6:07.01) 21:14.532 (15:07.53)
55 Jackson Barker 10 Seaman 6:50.8 21:16.13 45
6:06.55 (6:06.55) 21:16.13 (15:09.58)
56 Brayden Lehnherr 9 Washburn Rural 6:54.2 21:26.73 46
6:21.34 (6:21.34) 21:26.73 (15:05.39)
57 Santino Jasso 11 Free State 6:55.3 21:30.22
21:30.213 (21:30.213)
58 Hayden Manis 9 Shawnee Heights 6:56.9 21:34.99 47
6:15.99 (6:15.99) 21:34.99 (15:19.00)
59 Luke Clifton 10 Seaman 6:59.7 21:43.82 48
6:23.76 (6:23.76) 21:43.82 (15:20.06)
60 AJ Himstedt 11 Blue Valley North 7:00.0 21:44.76 49
6:42.41 (6:42.41) 21:44.76 (15:02.35)
61 Josiah Denman 9 Washburn Rural 7:01.4 21:49.02 50
6:38.42 (6:38.42) 21:49.02 (15:10.60)
62 Bridan Butell 10 Baldwin 7:02.0 21:50.82 51
6:49.30 (6:49.30) 21:50.82 (15:01.52)
63 Tristan Scott 10 Shawnee Heights 7:02.2 21:51.64 52
6:29.88 (6:29.88) 21:51.64 (15:21.76)
64 Winton Anderson 9 Lawrence 7:07.5 22:07.97 53
6:27.57 (6:27.57) 22:07.97 (15:40.40)
65 Camden McClimans 10 Seaman 7:11.7 22:21.03
6:17.10 (6:17.10) 22:21.03 (16:03.93)
66 Joseph Madigan 12 Blue Valley North 7:14.7 22:30.54 54
6:33.65 (6:33.65) 22:30.54 (15:56.89)
67 Crayton Walters 11 Baldwin 7:15.2 22:31.99 55
6:31.50 (6:31.50) 22:31.99 (16:00.49)
68 Jackson Phillis 9 Seaman 7:15.9 22:34.02
6:25.14 (6:25.14) 22:34.015 (16:08.88)
69 Ajay Sharma 11 Shawnee Heights 7:19.0 22:43.92 56
6:30.54 (6:30.54) 22:43.92 (16:13.38)
70 Lucas Hafer 11 Baldwin 7:20.2 22:47.66 57
6:50.01 (6:50.01) 22:47.66 (15:57.65)
71 Nakos Benton 11 Baldwin 7:22.5 22:54.57 58
6:36.86 (6:36.86) 22:54.57 (16:17.71)
72 Riley Hu 10 Blue Valley North 7:23.8 22:58.81
6:36.25 (6:36.25) 22:58.81 (16:22.56)
73 Shaymus Santiago 11 Washburn Rural 7:29.2 23:15.60 59
6:26.90 (6:26.90) 23:15.599 (16:48.71)
74 Jack Boyle 11 Baldwin 7:29.3 23:15.83 60
6:29.50 (6:29.50) 23:15.83 (16:46.33)
75 George Fletcher 11 Lawrence 7:30.2 23:18.62 61
6:37.53 (6:37.53) 23:18.62 (16:41.09)
76 Griffin Northrop 11 Lawrence 7:33.3 23:28.24 62
6:53.58 (6:53.58) 23:28.24 (16:34.66)
77 Maddock Oberzan 10 Lawrence 7:35.7 23:35.80 63
7:07.91 (7:07.91) 23:35.794 (16:27.89)
78 Chris Kious 11 Shawnee Heights 7:35.8 23:35.85 64
6:39.97 (6:39.97) 23:35.85 (16:55.88)
79 Kanon Tate 11 Blue Valley North 7:43.4 23:59.52
6:41.91 (6:41.91) 23:59.52 (17:17.61)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:13 PM 9/19/2020 Page 4
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/19/2020
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC B team
80 Jacob Swerdlow 12 Blue Valley North 7:45.8 24:07.20
6:52.64 (6:52.64) 24:07.20 (17:14.56)
81 Damari Tyree 11 Highland Park 7:46.4 24:08.83
6:45.98 (6:45.98) 24:08.83 (17:22.85)
82 Ben Waldron 11 Blue Valley North 7:52.4 24:27.46
6:52.41 (6:52.41) 24:27.46 (17:35.05)
83 Abdullah Ahmed 12 Lawrence 7:56.5 24:40.16 65
7:10.83 (7:10.83) 24:40.16 (17:29.33)
84 Simeon Moulton 9 Lawrence 7:57.1 24:42.11 66
7:08.18 (7:08.18) 24:42.110 (17:33.94)
85 Braxton Herrman 9 Shawnee Heights 8:09.0 25:19.14 67
7:03.95 (7:03.95) 25:19.14 (18:15.19)
86 Ian Perkins 10 Lawrence 8:19.4 25:51.48
7:38.48 (7:38.48) 25:51.48 (18:13.00)
87 Xavier Homerding 9 Topeka West 10:16.1 31:53.89 68
9:02.35 (9:02.35) 31:53.89 (22:51.54)
-- Jonathan Spoula 10 Lawrence DNF
7:10.19 (7:10.19)
-- Hayden Eddy 11 Topeka West DNF
11:47.10 (11:47.10)
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Free State 42 5 7 9 10 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:34:53.43
Average: 18:58.69
2 Aquinas 42 3 4 6 12 17 21 23
Total Time: 1:34:28.30
Average: 18:53.66
3 Topeka West 93 1 15 24 25 28 40 68
Total Time: 1:37:28.10
Average: 19:29.62
4 Mill Valley 97 2 19 20 26 30 31 36
Total Time: 1:37:56.47
Average: 19:35.30
5 Seaman 159 16 33 34 37 39 45 48
Total Time: 1:41:26.54
Average: 20:17.31
6 Blue Valley North 171 22 27 38 41 43 49 54
Total Time: 1:42:33.63
Average: 20:30.73
7 Washburn Rural 199 32 35 42 44 46 50 59
Total Time: 1:44:20.40
Average: 20:52.08
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:13 PM 9/19/2020 Page 5
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/19/2020
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC B team
8 Shawnee Heights 202 18 29 47 52 56 64 67
Total Time: 1:45:51.01
Average: 21:10.21
9 Lawrence 247 8 53 61 62 63 65 66
Total Time: 1:51:28.58
Average: 22:17.72
10 Baldwin 281 51 55 57 58 60
Total Time: 1:53:20.87
Average: 22:40.18