Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:48 AM 9/19/2020 Page 1
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/19/2020
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Tommy Hazen 12 Aquinas 5:04.8 15:46.82 1
4:53.62 (4:53.62) 15:46.82 (10:53.20)
2 Logan Seger 11 Aquinas 5:07.5 15:55.11 2
4:54.01 (4:54.01) 15:55.11 (11:01.10)
3 Ben Shryock 11 Free State 5:10.9 16:05.88 3
5:00.11 (5:00.11) 16:05.873 (11:05.77)
4 Ashton Higgerson 11 Aquinas 5:12.7 16:11.27 4
5:00.98 (5:00.98) 16:11.27 (11:10.29)
5 Jack Keathley-Helms 11 Free State 5:14.9 16:18.26 5
5:00.96 (5:00.96) 16:18.26 (11:17.30)
6 Christopher Stone 12 Free State 5:17.0 16:24.62 6
5:00.61 (5:00.61) 16:24.62 (11:24.01)
7 Arrik White 12 Washburn Rural 5:18.4 16:29.18 7
16:29.176 (16:29.176) 16:29.20 (0.03)
8 Lenny Njoroge 10 Topeka West 5:18.8 16:30.42
5:00.76 (5:00.76) 16:30.42 (11:29.66)
9 Ethan Sharp 12 Free State 5:18.9 16:30.72 8
5:08.87 (5:08.87) 16:30.72 (11:21.85)
10 AJ Vega 9 Mill Valley 5:19.7 16:33.22 9
5:06.70 (5:06.70) 16:33.22 (11:26.52)
11 Chase Schieber 11 Mill Valley 5:20.7 16:36.18 10
5:06.27 (5:06.27) 16:36.18 (11:29.91)
12 Cameron Coad 12 Mill Valley 5:21.0 16:37.32 11
5:07.22 (5:07.22) 16:37.32 (11:30.10)
13 Darren Mallot 11 Aquinas 5:21.2 16:37.68 12
5:08.65 (5:08.65) 16:37.68 (11:29.03)
14 Aidan Grantham 12 Aquinas 5:22.1 16:40.58 13
5:03.85 (5:03.85) 16:40.58 (11:36.73)
15 Jackson Esquibel 9 Shawnee Heights 5:22.3 16:41.31
5:09.95 (5:09.95) 16:41.31 (11:31.36)
16 Brock Cordova 12 Free State 5:26.1 16:53.05 14
5:09.58 (5:09.58) 16:53.047 (11:43.47)
17 Carsyn Turpin 12 Mill Valley 5:26.1 16:53.08 15
5:07.38 (5:07.38) 16:53.078 (11:45.70)
18 Karch Crawford 12 Mill Valley 5:31.3 17:09.31 16
5:02.88 (5:02.88) 17:09.31 (12:06.43)
19 Aaron Scaletty 10 Aquinas 5:31.8 17:10.67 17
5:08.89 (5:08.89) 17:10.67 (12:01.78)
20 John Heap 12 Aquinas 5:32.0 17:11.31 18
5:12.05 (5:12.05) 17:11.31 (11:59.26)
21 Jack Ryan 11 Lawrence 5:32.0 17:11.34 19
5:13.67 (5:13.67) 17:11.34 (11:57.67)
22 Jace Moore 11 Seaman 5:33.8 17:17.05 20
5:18.90 (5:18.90) 17:17.05 (11:58.15)
23 Blake Wohler 9 Free State 5:34.2 17:18.10 21
5:22.21 (5:22.21) 17:18.10 (11:55.89)
24 Corbin Atkins 12 Seaman 5:34.5 17:19.24 22
5:19.44 (5:19.44) 17:19.24 (11:59.80)
25 Jacob McGlasson 11 Mill Valley 5:37.4 17:28.20 23
17:28.200 (17:28.200) 17:28.50 (0.30)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:48 AM 9/19/2020 Page 2
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/19/2020
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
26 Michael Mayo 10 Blue Valley North 5:39.5 17:34.79 24
5:10.28 (5:10.28) 17:34.782 (12:24.51)
27 John Lehan 12 Mill Valley 5:39.8 17:35.60 25
5:09.39 (5:09.39) 17:35.60 (12:26.21)
28 Addison Sigg 12 Topeka High 5:40.1 17:36.52 26
5:12.14 (5:12.14) 17:36.52 (12:24.38)
29 Lucas Seeley 12 Blue Valley North 5:40.8 17:38.66 27
17:38.660 (17:38.660) 17:38.71 (0.05)
30 Jordan White 12 Mill Valley 5:41.5 17:40.83
5:23.14 (5:23.14) 17:40.83 (12:17.69)
31 Caleb Carr 10 Baldwin 5:41.6 17:41.15 28
5:23.20 (5:23.20) 17:41.15 (12:17.95)
32 Ryan Lipp 12 Aquinas 5:41.7 17:41.54
5:17.94 (5:17.94) 17:41.54 (12:23.60)
33 Carson Marsh 10 Free State 5:41.9 17:42.21 29
5:22.53 (5:22.53) 17:42.209 (12:19.68)
34 Nic Botkin 11 Mill Valley 5:43.0 17:45.64
5:09.97 (5:09.97) 17:45.64 (12:35.67)
35 Jacob Mitchell 12 Washburn Rural 5:44.0 17:48.64 30
5:23.40 (5:23.40) 17:48.64 (12:25.24)
36 Vinny Bruno 11 Mill Valley 5:44.8 17:51.00
5:22.52 (5:22.52) 17:51.00 (12:28.48)
37 Frank Curran 11 Aquinas 5:45.2 17:52.32
5:19.48 (5:19.48) 17:52.32 (12:32.84)
38 Ben Growe 12 Aquinas 5:45.7 17:54.01
5:29.67 (5:29.67) 17:54.01 (12:24.34)
39 Zach Meyer 12 Aquinas 5:49.0 18:04.24
5:21.78 (5:21.78) 18:04.232 (12:42.46)
40 Pranav Pagadala 12 Blue Valley North 5:49.1 18:04.37 31
5:21.10 (5:21.10) 18:04.37 (12:43.27)
41 Lars Yarkosky 11 Blue Valley North 5:51.5 18:12.08 32
5:21.94 (5:21.94) 18:12.08 (12:50.14)
42 Preetish Chigurukota 10 Blue Valley North 5:51.7 18:12.70 33
5:32.49 (5:32.49) 18:12.70 (12:40.21)
43 Anson Appelhanz 11 Seaman 5:51.8 18:12.89 34
5:33.19 (5:33.19) 18:12.89 (12:39.70)
44 Davin Johnson 10 Washburn Rural 5:52.5 18:15.15 35
5:37.31 (5:37.31) 18:15.15 (12:37.84)
45 Aiden Aley 12 Aquinas 5:53.0 18:16.59
5:32.17 (5:32.17) 18:16.59 (12:44.42)
46 Michael Christopher 10 Topeka High 5:54.1 18:19.89 36
5:40.92 (5:40.92) 18:19.89 (12:38.97)
47 Vaughn Laster 10 Washburn Rural 5:54.2 18:20.47 37
5:34.85 (5:34.85) 18:20.47 (12:45.62)
48 Jack Pfeifer 10 Lawrence 5:55.2 18:23.47 38
5:36.91 (5:36.91) 18:23.47 (12:46.56)
49 Hudson Allen 12 Baldwin 5:55.8 18:25.41 39
5:36.84 (5:36.84) 18:25.41 (12:48.57)
50 Landon Stuke 10 Seaman 5:56.8 18:28.52 40
5:36.11 (5:36.11) 18:28.52 (12:52.41)
51 Branen Moore 10 Seaman 5:57.7 18:31.08 41
5:36.61 (5:36.61) 18:31.08 (12:54.47)
52 Josh Omitt 12 Washburn Rural 6:02.3 18:45.51 42
5:51.40 (5:51.40) 18:45.51 (12:54.11)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:48 AM 9/19/2020 Page 3
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/19/2020
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
53 Andrew Storrer 10 Topeka High 6:02.8 18:47.06 43
5:41.61 (5:41.61) 18:47.06 (13:05.45)
54 Ryan Buckley 11 Seaman 6:04.1 18:51.16 44
5:42.52 (5:42.52) 18:51.16 (13:08.64)
55 Grayson Fink 10 Washburn Rural 6:05.1 18:54.05 45
5:40.50 (5:40.50) 18:54.05 (13:13.55)
56 Grady McCune 12 Baldwin 6:05.3 18:54.69 46
5:53.74 (5:53.74) 18:54.69 (13:00.95)
57 Brenden Wood 10 Blue Valley North 6:05.8 18:56.45 47
5:39.78 (5:39.78) 18:56.45 (13:16.67)
58 Alex Lehmann 11 Shawnee Heights 6:07.4 19:01.23
5:48.81 (5:48.81) 19:01.23 (13:12.42)
59 Jack Horacek 12 Seaman 6:09.1 19:06.73 48
5:42.67 (5:42.67) 19:06.73 (13:24.06)
60 Easton Dial 10 Washburn Rural 6:09.8 19:08.66 49
5:43.80 (5:43.80) 19:08.66 (13:24.86)
61 Hayden Henderson 12 Shawnee Heights 6:10.8 19:11.99
19:11.986 (19:11.986) 19:12.14 (0.16)
62 Nathan McHatton 10 Washburn Rural 6:13.7 19:20.97
5:50.88 (5:50.88) 19:20.97 (13:30.09)
63 Hayden Keller 9 Washburn Rural 6:14.0 19:21.77
6:04.31 (6:04.31) 19:21.77 (13:17.46)
64 Cesar Delgadillo 12 Shawnee Heights 6:15.2 19:25.69
5:45.75 (5:45.75) 19:25.69 (13:39.94)
65 Drew Schoendaller 12 Baldwin 6:20.2 19:41.05 50
5:53.76 (5:53.76) 19:41.042 (13:47.29)
66 Ethan Shorb 11 Washburn Rural 6:21.0 19:43.65
6:06.21 (6:06.21) 19:43.65 (13:37.44)
67 Keat Prescott 11 Lawrence 6:22.4 19:47.96 51
6:01.86 (6:01.86) 19:47.96 (13:46.10)
68 Sho Glashausser 12 Washburn Rural 6:23.6 19:51.80
6:17.69 (6:17.69) 19:51.80 (13:34.11)
69 Damon Henderson 12 Blue Valley North 6:24.9 19:55.67 52
6:06.00 (6:06.00) 19:55.67 (13:49.67)
70 Lucas Hopper 12 Baldwin 6:25.1 19:56.30 53
6:05.95 (6:05.95) 19:56.30 (13:50.35)
71 Will Leuschen 10 Lawrence 6:25.3 19:57.00 54
6:10.12 (6:10.12) 19:57.00 (13:46.88)
72 Dalton Dempsey 9 Baldwin 6:25.4 19:57.27 55
6:05.87 (6:05.87) 19:57.27 (13:51.40)
73 Drake Martin 12 Baldwin 6:35.0 20:27.06 56
6:05.69 (6:05.69) 20:27.06 (14:21.37)
74 Treyton Servantez 10 Topeka High 6:37.3 20:34.28 57
6:08.53 (6:08.53) 20:34.28 (14:25.75)
75 Jeremiah Arnold 12 Baldwin 6:37.8 20:35.91
6:23.12 (6:23.12) 20:35.91 (14:12.79)
76 Dillon Price 11 Blue Valley North 6:39.1 20:39.75
6:05.06 (6:05.06) 20:39.75 (14:34.69)
77 Talan Torrez 9 Baldwin 6:42.8 20:51.36
6:23.20 (6:23.20) 20:51.36 (14:28.16)
78 Marco Hidalgo 12 Topeka High 6:44.1 20:55.23 58
6:12.12 (6:12.12) 20:55.227 (14:43.11)
79 Daniel Phalen 9 Lawrence 6:44.9 20:57.86 59
6:21.34 (6:21.34) 20:57.86 (14:36.52)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:48 AM 9/19/2020 Page 4
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/19/2020
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
80 Brent Pitts 11 Blue Valley North 6:51.9 21:19.59
6:17.11 (6:17.11) 21:19.589 (15:02.48)
81 Cian Kasten 9 Lawrence 6:54.9 21:28.77 60
6:30.85 (6:30.85) 21:28.763 (14:57.92)
82 Lucas Holmberg 10 Lawrence 7:01.4 21:49.09 61
6:38.46 (6:38.46) 21:49.09 (15:10.63)
83 Jared Cassell 10 Topeka High 7:03.6 21:56.09 62
6:25.15 (6:25.15) 21:56.09 (15:30.94)
84 Marcos Lepage 11 Lawrence 7:08.7 22:11.67
6:40.82 (6:40.82) 22:11.67 (15:30.85)
85 Trevor Johnson 11 Lawrence 7:09.8 22:15.12
6:40.77 (6:40.77) 22:15.12 (15:34.35)
86 Jacob Cassell 12 Topeka High 7:21.9 22:52.91 63
6:46.48 (6:46.48) 22:52.91 (16:06.43)
-- Jack Toal 11 Blue Valley North DNF
6:03.52 (6:03.52)
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Aquinas 32 1 2 4 12 13 17 18
Total Time: 1:21:11.46
Average: 16:14.30
2 Free State 36 3 5 6 8 14 21 29
Total Time: 1:22:12.53
Average: 16:26.51
3 Mill Valley 61 9 10 11 15 16 23 25
Total Time: 1:23:49.11
Average: 16:45.83
4 Blue Valley North 147 24 27 31 32 33 47 52
Total Time: 1:29:42.61
Average: 17:56.52
5 Washburn Rural 151 7 30 35 37 42 45 49
Total Time: 1:29:38.95
Average: 17:55.79
6 Seaman 157 20 22 34 40 41 44 48
Total Time: 1:29:48.78
Average: 17:57.76
7 Baldwin 216 28 39 46 50 53 55 56
Total Time: 1:34:38.60
Average: 18:55.72
8 Topeka High 220 26 36 43 57 58 62 63
Total Time: 1:36:12.98
Average: 19:14.60
9 Lawrence 221 19 38 51 54 59 60 61
Total Time: 1:36:17.63
Average: 19:15.53