Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:28 AM 10/19/2019 Page 1
Maple Leaf 5K - 10/19/2019
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
Event 2 Women 8&U 1 Mile Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
1 Sawyer Tanking 7 Lawrence, KS 9:24.9 9:24.85
2 Emma Watkins 6 Wellsville, KS 10:09.0 10:08.95
3 Alana Stewart 8 Lawrence, KS 10:40.3 10:40.29
4 Charlee Crites 8 Baldwin City, KS 11:12.0 11:11.99
5 Ava Day 6 Concordia, KS 13:46.3 13:46.25
6 Rhea Deaver 5 Baldwin City, KS 13:47.4 13:47.33
7 Evie Deaver 3 Baldwin City, KS 15:52.7 15:52.62
Event 2 Boys 8&U 1 Mile Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 8 & Under
1 Knox Holloman 8 Wellsville, KS 8:19.6 8:19.52
2 Hayden Hostetler 8 Baldwin City, KS 9:03.5 9:03.47
3 William Hostetler 7 Edgerton, KS 9:20.4 9:20.38
4 Easton Johnston 7 Baldwin City, KS 9:45.6 9:45.57
5 Wrigley Crites 6 Baldwin City, KS 12:34.2 12:34.18
Event 2 Women 9-10 1 Mile Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 9-10
1 Claire Watkins 9 Wellsville, KS 8:59.9 8:59.83
Event 2 Boys 9-10 1 Mile Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 9-10
1 Blake Webb 10 Baldwin City, KS 7:44.8 7:44.71
2 Gideon Rector 9 Baldwin City, KS 8:26.4 8:26.39
3 Colton Smith 9 Midway, UT 8:28.7 8:28.69
4 Ryder Bond 10 Baldwin City, KS 18:30.4 18:30.38
Event 2 Women 11-12 1 Mile Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
1 Rachel Watkins 11 Wellsville, KS 7:54.8 7:54.78
2 Riley Peterson 12 Baldwin City, KS 8:11.9 8:11.85
3 Kaitlin Base 12 Baldwin City, KS 9:17.7 9:17.67
4 Kennedy Powell 12 Baldwin City, KS 10:50.8 10:50.71
5 Mikayla Michael 12 Baldwin City, KS 11:31.9 11:31.85
6 Emmalee Holub 12 Baldwin City, KS 11:32.5 11:32.46
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:28 AM 10/19/2019 Page 2
Maple Leaf 5K - 10/19/2019
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
Event 2 Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
1 Jacob Merritt 12 Baldwin City, KS 6:53.4 6:53.40
2 Gunnar Reichard 12 Baldwin City, KS 7:13.7 7:13.66
3 Jayden Solomon 12 Baldwin City, KS 7:26.4 7:26.32
4 Bryan Rice 12 Baldwin City, KS 7:37.1 7:37.02
5 Kaiden Powell 12 Baldwin City, KS 8:10.9 8:10.84
6 Aden Thorpe 12 Baldwin City, KS 8:11.8 8:11.80
7 Blake Hanna 12 Baldwin City, KS 8:40.6 8:40.58
8 Bronston Billups 12 Baldwin City, KS 9:06.4 9:06.33
9 Colton Harmon 12 Baldwin City, KS 9:30.6 9:30.56
10 Hunter Brown 12 Edgergon, KS 12:10.8 12:10.77
11 Aiden Johnson 12 Baldwin City, KS 18:40.3 18:40.24
Event 2 Women 13-14 1 Mile Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
1 Hayleigh Wempe 13 Baldwin City, KS 7:53.0 7:52.91
2 Malin Harris 13 Baldwin City, KS 8:14.1 8:14.07
Event 2 Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
1 Dalton Dempsey 13 Baldwin City, KS 6:31.4 6:31.39
2 Ricardo Jimenez 13 Baldwin City, KS 6:47.6 6:47.54
3 Jack Harvey 13 Baldwin City, KS 7:02.3 7:02.27
4 Ryan Sylestine 14 Baldwin City, KS 7:11.4 7:11.31
5 Jaiden Michael 14 Baldwin City, KS 7:24.5 7:24.48
6 Dylan Williams 13 Baldwin City, KS 7:49.5 7:49.49
7 Jake Van Horn 13 Baldwin City, KS 8:27.5 8:27.42
8 Ayedin Johnson 13 Baldwin City, KS 9:12.2 9:12.13
9 Jayden Westgate 13 Baldwin City, KS 9:18.6 9:18.54
10 Aiden Espino 14 Baldwin City, KS 9:19.0 9:18.91
11 Cayden Harmon 13 Baldwin City, KS 9:31.7 9:31.65
12 AJ Hulett 13 Baldwin City, KS 15:32.5 15:32.45
13 Brett Davidson 13 Baldwin City, KS 15:33.3 15:33.21
14 Gage Trammel 14 Baldwin City, KS 18:28.5 18:28.41