Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:30 AM 10/5/2019 Page 1
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Avery Brogan 9 BV Southwest 7:18.1 22:41.15 1
7:03.71 (7:03.71) 22:41.141 (15:37.44)
2 Olivia Geither 12 St. James Academy 7:19.7 22:45.98 2
6:58.21 (6:58.21) 22:45.98 (15:47.77)
3 Josie Hight 11 SM West 7:26.1 23:05.82
7:23.47 (7:23.47) 23:05.814 (15:42.35)
4 Katie Lamfers 12 St. James Academy 7:28.5 23:13.37 3
7:11.93 (7:11.93) 23:13.365 (16:01.44)
5 Abigail Rosendahl 10 St. James Academy 7:28.8 23:14.11 4
7:12.08 (7:12.08) 23:14.11 (16:02.03)
6 Ellie Diederich 11 St. James Academy 7:31.9 23:23.73 5
7:17.74 (7:17.74) 23:23.73 (16:05.99)
7 Hannah Cordova 10 St. James Academy 7:32.3 23:25.17 6
7:17.83 (7:17.83) 23:25.17 (16:07.34)
8 Anna Strickland 10 BV Southwest 7:32.8 23:26.74 7
7:14.68 (7:14.68) 23:26.74 (16:12.06)
9 Christianna Kasunic 11 SM North 7:33.8 23:29.84 8
7:24.95 (7:24.95) 23:29.84 (16:04.89)
10 Marlowe Greenwell 11 Free State 7:34.0 23:30.37 9
7:03.08 (7:03.08) 23:30.37 (16:27.29)
11 Addison Willcott 9 BV Southwest 7:34.9 23:33.33 10
7:27.67 (7:27.67) 23:33.33 (16:05.66)
12 Niyya Negatu 10 SM North 7:35.2 23:34.15 11
7:21.19 (7:21.19) 23:34.15 (16:12.96)
13 Mckenzie Wasinger 9 BV Southwest 7:38.4 23:44.07 12
7:29.70 (7:29.70) 23:44.07 (16:14.37)
14 Kelly Kowalczewski 9 SM Northwest 7:39.0 23:45.97 13
7:27.83 (7:27.83) 23:45.97 (16:18.14)
15 Hayden Haas 9 Hayden 7:40.0 23:48.98 14
7:26.47 (7:26.47) 23:48.98 (16:22.51)
16 Maria Matulis 11 St. James Academy 7:43.8 24:00.77 15
7:33.69 (7:33.69) 24:00.767 (16:27.08)
17 Valyrie Freeman 9 SM Northwest 7:44.1 24:01.63 16
7:27.56 (7:27.56) 24:01.627 (16:34.07)
18 Elena Campoy Gutierrez 11 St. James Academy 7:46.8 24:10.23 17
7:19.18 (7:19.18) 24:10.23 (16:51.05)
19 Emma Chik 11 St. James Academy 7:47.1 24:11.10
7:23.53 (7:23.53) 24:11.10 (16:47.57)
20 Soli Guinto 9 SM West 7:48.1 24:14.23
7:34.19 (7:34.19) 24:14.23 (16:40.04)
21 Abby Bird 9 Ottawa HS 7:48.9 24:16.76
7:41.70 (7:41.70) 24:16.76 (16:35.06)
22 Amelia Hart 11 SM West 7:51.6 24:25.10
7:26.96 (7:26.96) 24:25.10 (16:58.14)
23 Sandra Hogya 9 SM Northwest 7:57.8 24:44.35 18
7:27.81 (7:27.81) 24:44.35 (17:16.54)
24 Maria Schaefer 12 St. James Academy 7:58.5 24:46.44
7:40.80 (7:40.80) 24:46.44 (17:05.64)
25 McKenzie Mitchell 9 Bishop Carroll 7:59.6 24:50.02 19
7:38.78 (7:38.78) 24:50.02 (17:11.24)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:30 AM 10/5/2019 Page 2
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC JV
26 Serena Clark 9 SM North 8:00.6 24:53.03 20
7:11.29 (7:11.29) 24:53.03 (17:41.74)
27 Genevieve Luther 12 St. James Academy 8:02.3 24:58.30
7:41.00 (7:41.00) 24:58.30 (17:17.30)
28 Nadya Hodson 11 SM Northwest 8:05.7 25:09.02 21
7:28.84 (7:28.84) 25:09.02 (17:40.18)
29 Grace Schuster 10 Bishop Carroll 8:06.2 25:10.48 22
7:32.73 (7:32.73) 25:10.48 (17:37.75)
30 Kiersten Stutey 9 Bishop Carroll 8:06.5 25:11.42 23
7:46.58 (7:46.58) 25:11.42 (17:24.84)
31 Rachel Bailey 10 Bishop Carroll 8:06.8 25:12.39 24
7:36.62 (7:36.62) 25:12.39 (17:35.77)
32 Alaina Higgins 10 Bishop Carroll 8:09.2 25:19.86 25
8:06.31 (8:06.31) 25:19.86 (17:13.55)
33 Addison Sturtevant 10 Free State 8:10.6 25:23.95 26
7:45.52 (7:45.52) 25:23.95 (17:38.43)
34 Brooke Prichard 10 Bishop Carroll 8:11.2 25:25.88 27
7:37.54 (7:37.54) 25:25.88 (17:48.34)
35 Evie Parnell 9 SM North 8:11.3 25:26.41 28
7:59.19 (7:59.19) 25:26.41 (17:27.22)
36 Avery Spacek 9 St. James Academy 8:11.7 25:27.60
8:05.18 (8:05.18) 25:27.60 (17:22.42)
37 Sophia Ellis 10 BV Southwest 8:12.2 25:28.97 29
7:28.34 (7:28.34) 25:28.97 (18:00.63)
38 Brynna Herrman 10 Bishop Carroll 8:12.8 25:31.06 30
7:32.20 (7:32.20) 25:31.06 (17:58.86)
39 Kaylee Brungardt 10 St. James Academy 8:13.1 25:31.98
7:53.33 (7:53.33) 25:31.98 (17:38.65)
40 Laura Aykroyd 12 St. James Academy 8:14.4 25:35.84
8:09.78 (8:09.78) 25:35.84 (17:26.06)
41 Katia Huffman 9 Ottawa HS 8:14.8 25:37.06
7:21.77 (7:21.77) 25:37.06 (18:15.29)
42 Alice Ann Ishmael 12 Ottawa HS 8:16.4 25:42.05
8:02.39 (8:02.39) 25:42.05 (17:39.66)
43 Macy Herman 9 Bishop Carroll 8:16.5 25:42.35
8:11.90 (8:11.90) 25:42.35 (17:30.45)
44 Catherine Doyle 9 Hayden 8:16.8 25:43.42 31
7:37.92 (7:37.92) 25:43.412 (18:05.50)
45 Isabella Hudson 10 St. James Academy 8:16.9 25:43.62
8:05.72 (8:05.72) 25:43.62 (17:37.90)
46 Amanda Dennis 11 Bishop Carroll 8:18.5 25:48.70
7:55.02 (7:55.02) 25:48.70 (17:53.68)
47 Amelia Lamb 10 SM Northwest 8:19.3 25:50.98 32
7:51.53 (7:51.53) 25:50.98 (17:59.45)
48 Allyson Randolph 9 SM Northwest 8:19.4 25:51.31 33
7:25.49 (7:25.49) 25:51.305 (18:25.82)
49 Addisyn Flannigan 9 Baldwin 8:19.4 25:51.53
7:49.32 (7:49.32) 25:51.53 (18:02.21)
50 Olivia Brooks 9 Bishop Carroll 8:22.4 26:00.89
7:19.06 (7:19.06) 26:00.89 (18:41.83)
51 Mary Kyle 12 Hayden 8:24.3 26:06.73 34
7:32.64 (7:32.64) 26:06.73 (18:34.09)
52 Claire Wilson 10 Free State 8:25.6 26:10.66 35
8:15.79 (8:15.79) 26:10.66 (17:54.87)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:30 AM 10/5/2019 Page 3
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC JV
53 Annabelle Hurst 9 Free State 8:26.0 26:12.06 36
8:21.91 (8:21.91) 26:12.06 (17:50.15)
54 Natalie May 9 St. James Academy 8:27.1 26:15.22
8:00.25 (8:00.25) 26:15.22 (18:14.97)
55 Kelli Marshall 10 BV Southwest 8:28.3 26:18.95 37
8:12.21 (8:12.21) 26:18.95 (18:06.74)
56 Rhea Scott 10 Free State 8:28.6 26:20.12 38
8:10.63 (8:10.63) 26:20.12 (18:09.49)
57 Rachel Fayette 12 Bishop Carroll 8:29.5 26:22.93
8:08.74 (8:08.74) 26:22.93 (18:14.19)
58 Gianna Watts 10 Bishop Carroll 8:31.1 26:27.94
8:08.16 (8:08.16) 26:27.938 (18:19.78)
59 Rilee Bell 10 SM North 8:32.0 26:30.49 39
7:59.49 (7:59.49) 26:30.49 (18:31.00)
60 Olivia Jaramillo 9 Free State 8:32.4 26:31.78 40
8:22.12 (8:22.12) 26:31.78 (18:09.66)
61 Samantha Holmes 12 Bishop Carroll 8:34.7 26:39.07
8:14.94 (8:14.94) 26:39.07 (18:24.13)
62 Ellie Stebbins 11 Lansing 8:35.2 26:40.46
8:03.54 (8:03.54) 26:40.46 (18:36.92)
63 Julia Mitchell 12 St. James Academy 8:35.4 26:41.03
8:09.50 (8:09.50) 26:41.03 (18:31.53)
64 Eva Kapfer 10 Free State 8:35.8 26:42.47 41
8:10.21 (8:10.21) 26:42.47 (18:32.26)
65 Zoe Klimas 9 Lansing 8:40.8 26:58.07
7:36.36 (7:36.36) 26:58.07 (19:21.71)
66 Ceci Paranjothi 11 Free State 8:43.1 27:05.14
8:18.53 (8:18.53) 27:05.14 (18:46.61)
67 Iris Dunn 11 Free State 8:47.2 27:17.89
8:13.10 (8:13.10) 27:17.89 (19:04.79)
68 Alyssa Wiegers 12 Lansing 8:47.9 27:20.07
8:04.81 (8:04.81) 27:20.07 (19:15.26)
69 Madeline Wyant 10 St. James Academy 8:53.6 27:37.76
7:41.70 (7:41.70) 27:37.76 (19:56.06)
70 Valerie Rosqueta 11 St. James Academy 8:55.4 27:43.15
8:09.85 (8:09.85) 27:43.15 (19:33.30)
71 Kenzie Guy 11 Bishop Carroll 8:56.7 27:47.26
8:12.06 (8:12.06) 27:47.26 (19:35.20)
72 Emma Dowell 9 Bishop Carroll 8:59.5 27:56.09
7:59.96 (7:59.96) 27:56.09 (19:56.13)
73 Emma Benefiel 10 Bishop Carroll 9:00.5 27:59.18
8:12.62 (8:12.62) 27:59.18 (19:46.56)
74 Karsyn Peyton 10 SM North 9:02.0 28:03.77 42
8:15.49 (8:15.49) 28:03.77 (19:48.28)
75 Jillian Burns 10 Free State 9:10.3 28:29.60
8:45.87 (8:45.87) 28:29.60 (19:43.73)
76 Lyla Nash 10 SM North 9:11.8 28:34.39 43
8:49.39 (8:49.39) 28:34.39 (19:45.00)
77 Tori Myers 10 Bishop Carroll 9:11.9 28:34.70
8:09.68 (8:09.68) 28:34.70 (20:25.02)
78 Ava Bustamante 12 SM North 9:12.3 28:35.82
8:39.86 (8:39.86) 28:35.82 (19:55.96)
79 Sofia Bustamante 9 SM North 9:12.6 28:36.67
8:49.64 (8:49.64) 28:36.67 (19:47.03)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:30 AM 10/5/2019 Page 4
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC JV
80 Rowan Skahan 10 St. James Academy 9:20.7 29:01.90
8:21.89 (8:21.89) 29:01.90 (20:40.01)
81 Jasmine Martin 9 St. James Academy 9:24.1 29:12.40
8:35.71 (8:35.71) 29:12.392 (20:36.69)
82 Katie Hall 9 Free State 9:24.3 29:13.04
8:58.37 (8:58.37) 29:13.04 (20:14.67)
83 Anna Johnson 12 St. James Academy 9:24.7 29:14.25
29:14.243 (29:14.243)
84 Molly Hornick 12 St. James Academy 9:24.7 29:14.29
8:58.47 (8:58.47) 29:14.288 (20:15.82)
85 Bianca Nieto 10 Free State 9:26.4 29:19.50
8:35.85 (8:35.85) 29:19.50 (20:43.65)
86 Julie Irwin 12 Bishop Carroll 9:30.7 29:32.93
9:04.76 (9:04.76) 29:32.93 (20:28.17)
87 Grace Rogers 10 Bishop Carroll 9:41.6 30:06.85
8:36.03 (8:36.03) 30:06.85 (21:30.82)
88 Caroline Crews 9 St. James Academy 9:43.8 30:13.81
9:07.34 (9:07.34) 30:13.81 (21:06.47)
89 Kayin Rose 9 Free State 9:46.2 30:21.02
8:58.29 (8:58.29) 30:21.02 (21:22.73)
90 Abby Lowman 9 Hayden 9:56.5 30:53.07 44
9:07.78 (9:07.78) 30:53.07 (21:45.29)
91 Lillian Taylor 10 Bishop Carroll 9:57.5 30:56.20
9:05.27 (9:05.27) 30:56.191 (21:50.93)
92 Katie Mulloy 10 St. James Academy 9:58.6 30:59.62
9:10.73 (9:10.73) 30:59.62 (21:48.89)
93 Ploy Vorasinwattana 10 Hayden 10:00.4 31:05.27 45
9:08.63 (9:08.63) 31:05.27 (21:56.64)
94 Olivia Novotny 10 Free State 10:09.4 31:33.28
8:55.52 (8:55.52) 31:33.28 (22:37.76)
95 ZhenZhen Dickinson 12 SM North 10:17.8 31:59.37
9:21.39 (9:21.39) 31:59.37 (22:37.98)
96 Carly Davila-Emmot 12 St. James Academy 10:54.4 33:52.97
9:38.69 (9:38.69) 33:52.97 (24:14.28)
97 Briana Ramirez 10 Hayden 11:13.2 34:51.45 46
10:13.11 (10:13.11) 34:51.45 (24:38.34)
98 Tiffany Cloo 12 SM Northwest 11:40.3 36:15.47 47
10:29.53 (10:29.53) 36:15.47 (25:45.94)
-- Hannah Ginsberg 11 BV Southwest DNF
10:03.06 (10:03.06)
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 St. James Academy 20 2 3 4 5 6 15 17
Total Time: 1:56:02.36
Average: 23:12.48
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:30 AM 10/5/2019 Page 5
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC JV
2 BV Southwest 59 1 7 10 12 29 37
Total Time: 1:58:54.26
Average: 23:46.86
3 SM Northwest 100 13 16 18 21 32 33 47
Total Time: 2:03:31.95
Average: 24:42.39
4 SM North 106 8 11 20 28 39 42 43
Total Time: 2:03:53.92
Average: 24:46.79
5 Bishop Carroll 113 19 22 23 24 25 27 30
Total Time: 2:05:44.17
Average: 25:08.84
6 Free State 144 9 26 35 36 38 40 41
Total Time: 2:07:37.16
Average: 25:31.44
7 Hayden 168 14 31 34 44 45 46
Total Time: 2:17:37.47
Average: 27:31.50