Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 10/5/2019 Page 1
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cormick Logue 11 Girard 5:14.6 16:17.23 1
5:07.11 (5:07.11) 16:17.23 (11:10.12)
2 Tanner Newkirk 10 Hayden 5:15.0 16:18.58 2
5:06.86 (5:06.86) 16:18.58 (11:11.72)
3 Liam Neidig 12 Lansing 5:17.9 16:27.46 3
5:06.92 (5:06.92) 16:27.46 (11:20.54)
4 Shane Mullen 11 SM Northwest 5:20.0 16:34.17 4
5:07.66 (5:07.66) 16:34.17 (11:26.51)
5 Trevor Maxville 11 SM North 5:20.8 16:36.60 5
5:09.01 (5:09.01) 16:36.60 (11:27.59)
6 Terry Robinson 12 Lansing 5:25.5 16:51.28 6
5:09.32 (5:09.32) 16:51.275 (11:41.96)
7 Kenneth Howell 10 Lansing 5:26.1 16:53.02 7
5:08.77 (5:08.77) 16:53.02 (11:44.25)
8 Levi Streit 12 Bishop Carroll 5:26.5 16:54.26 8
5:13.31 (5:13.31) 16:54.26 (11:40.95)
9 Carson McEachern 10 Bishop Carroll 5:27.5 16:57.28 9
5:12.21 (5:12.21) 16:57.28 (11:45.07)
10 Austin O'Dwyer 12 SM North 5:32.0 17:11.34 10
5:21.09 (5:21.09) 17:11.34 (11:50.25)
11 Ryder Jarrett 12 SM Northwest 5:32.7 17:13.51 11
5:10.96 (5:10.96) 17:13.51 (12:02.55)
12 Dawson Adams 11 Hayden 5:33.2 17:15.14 12
5:19.20 (5:19.20) 17:15.14 (11:55.94)
13 Hunter Ulbrich 12 Girard 5:33.7 17:16.68 13
5:11.05 (5:11.05) 17:16.68 (12:05.63)
14 Brett Ward 12 St. James Academy 5:34.3 17:18.36 14
5:25.55 (5:25.55) 17:18.36 (11:52.81)
15 Terry Irvine 10 St. James Academy 5:35.2 17:21.34 15
5:25.02 (5:25.02) 17:21.34 (11:56.32)
16 Danny Schermerhorn 12 St. James Academy 5:35.6 17:22.68 16
5:25.22 (5:25.22) 17:22.68 (11:57.46)
17 Tristan Torres 10 St. James Academy 5:36.3 17:24.62 17
5:25.38 (5:25.38) 17:24.62 (11:59.24)
18 Eli Moore 10 St. James Academy 5:37.5 17:28.36 18
5:25.02 (5:25.02) 17:28.36 (12:03.34)
19 Ryan Barnum 11 SM West 5:37.5 17:28.55 19
5:20.32 (5:20.32) 17:28.55 (12:08.23)
20 Jacob Lucas 12 SM North 5:39.5 17:34.69 20
5:21.93 (5:21.93) 17:34.69 (12:12.76)
21 Hudson Allen 11 Baldwin 5:42.5 17:43.89 21
5:22.26 (5:22.26) 17:43.89 (12:21.63)
22 Niklas Schintgen 9 Lansing 5:43.4 17:46.85 22
5:21.76 (5:21.76) 17:46.85 (12:25.09)
23 Gavin Wikler 9 SM West 5:44.7 17:50.70 23
5:21.56 (5:21.56) 17:50.70 (12:29.14)
24 Austin Howell 9 Lansing 5:45.0 17:51.79 24
5:21.50 (5:21.50) 17:51.782 (12:30.29)
25 Alexander Mack 12 Lansing 5:45.4 17:52.88 25
5:32.29 (5:32.29) 17:52.877 (12:20.59)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 10/5/2019 Page 2
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
26 Lucas Dawson 11 SM West 5:46.0 17:54.95 26
5:21.90 (5:21.90) 17:54.95 (12:33.05)
27 Kyle Zapolnik 11 SM West 5:46.5 17:56.29 27
5:21.90 (5:21.90) 17:56.29 (12:34.39)
28 Ethan Townsend 10 Bishop Carroll 5:47.0 17:57.86 28
5:23.14 (5:23.14) 17:57.86 (12:34.72)
29 Jacob Kreeger 10 St. James Academy 5:47.3 17:58.93 29
5:26.24 (5:26.24) 17:58.93 (12:32.69)
30 Cole Waymire 10 Bishop Carroll 5:47.4 17:59.29 30
5:23.31 (5:23.31) 17:59.29 (12:35.98)
31 Gabriel Hartwell 9 Bishop Carroll 5:47.9 18:00.65 31
5:26.51 (5:26.51) 18:00.646 (12:34.14)
32 Zeke Howey 10 Bishop Carroll 5:48.1 18:01.51 32
5:16.00 (5:16.00) 18:01.51 (12:45.51)
33 Henry Born 9 SM Northwest 5:48.3 18:01.98 33
5:31.43 (5:31.43) 18:01.98 (12:30.55)
34 Cohen Ayres 10 Bishop Carroll 5:48.7 18:03.24 34
5:27.51 (5:27.51) 18:03.24 (12:35.73)
35 Alex Kuckelman 12 St. James Academy 5:48.7 18:03.31 35
5:32.47 (5:32.47) 18:03.31 (12:30.84)
36 Connor McKinney 9 Bishop Carroll 5:48.8 18:03.68
5:33.07 (5:33.07) 18:03.677 (12:30.61)
37 Owen Dooley 10 SM North 5:50.5 18:08.76 36
5:29.68 (5:29.68) 18:08.76 (12:39.08)
38 William Paronto 12 Bishop Carroll 5:51.1 18:10.59
5:31.70 (5:31.70) 18:10.59 (12:38.89)
39 Major Ewers 10 SM North 5:52.0 18:13.40 37
5:22.85 (5:22.85) 18:13.40 (12:50.55)
40 Arlo Kinsey 12 SM North 5:52.5 18:14.89 38
5:30.26 (5:30.26) 18:14.89 (12:44.63)
41 Trenton Smith 10 Girard 5:53.0 18:16.60 39
5:22.59 (5:22.59) 18:16.60 (12:54.01)
42 Nate Kaestner 10 BV Southwest 5:53.2 18:17.11
5:34.55 (5:34.55) 18:17.11 (12:42.56)
43 Trent Zimbelman 9 Bishop Carroll 5:54.0 18:19.72
5:33.07 (5:33.07) 18:19.72 (12:46.65)
44 Justin Castaldi 11 St. James Academy 5:55.4 18:24.02
5:39.97 (5:39.97) 18:24.014 (12:44.05)
45 Gavin Doubrava 9 Girard 5:55.5 18:24.37 40
5:34.92 (5:34.92) 18:24.37 (12:49.45)
46 Ethan Emmons 11 Hayden 5:55.5 18:24.50 41
5:41.13 (5:41.13) 18:24.50 (12:43.37)
47 Tanner Ulbrich 9 Girard 5:56.3 18:26.89 42
5:31.29 (5:31.29) 18:26.89 (12:55.60)
48 Andrew Hartegan 9 St. James Academy 5:57.1 18:29.43
5:40.67 (5:40.67) 18:29.43 (12:48.76)
49 Noah Campbell 12 Bishop Carroll 5:58.7 18:34.39
5:42.68 (5:42.68) 18:34.39 (12:51.71)
50 Samuel Karnes 10 Bishop Carroll 5:58.9 18:34.94
5:44.78 (5:44.78) 18:34.94 (12:50.16)
51 Caleb Carr 9 Baldwin 5:59.8 18:37.86 43
5:45.36 (5:45.36) 18:37.860 (12:52.51)
52 Adam Flickinger 10 SM Northwest 6:00.9 18:41.03 44
5:45.53 (5:45.53) 18:41.03 (12:55.50)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 10/5/2019 Page 3
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
53 Will Ashby 9 SM West 6:02.0 18:44.66 45
5:32.87 (5:32.87) 18:44.66 (13:11.79)
54 Sam Grimsley 10 BV Southwest 6:02.8 18:46.93
5:24.44 (5:24.44) 18:46.93 (13:22.49)
55 James Gillin 12 Hayden 6:03.0 18:47.69 46
5:27.62 (5:27.62) 18:47.69 (13:20.07)
56 Tyler Crisler 12 Bishop Carroll 6:03.8 18:50.00
5:42.80 (5:42.80) 18:50.00 (13:07.20)
57 Pedro Gonzalez 10 SM Northwest 6:04.3 18:51.79 47
5:46.53 (5:46.53) 18:51.79 (13:05.26)
58 Jake Reiter 11 SM North 6:04.7 18:52.85 48
5:41.19 (5:41.19) 18:52.85 (13:11.66)
59 Austin Oakerson 10 SM Northwest 6:06.2 18:57.69 49
5:45.95 (5:45.95) 18:57.688 (13:11.74)
60 Ethan Warner 11 Girard 6:07.0 19:00.03 50
5:32.72 (5:32.72) 19:00.027 (13:27.31)
61 Matthew Stephen 12 Lansing 6:07.1 19:00.34 51
5:38.30 (5:38.30) 19:00.331 (13:22.04)
62 Hartwell Taylor JR 12 Lansing 6:09.0 19:06.29
5:38.20 (5:38.20) 19:06.29 (13:28.09)
63 Mark St John 10 Ottawa HS 6:09.4 19:07.43
5:46.62 (5:46.62) 19:07.43 (13:20.81)
64 Mitchell Cheatham 12 SM North 6:10.0 19:09.39
5:41.30 (5:41.30) 19:09.39 (13:28.09)
65 Christian Rottinghaus 9 Bishop Carroll 6:11.5 19:14.12
5:46.85 (5:46.85) 19:14.12 (13:27.27)
66 Thomas Parnell 12 SM North 6:12.2 19:16.33
5:57.35 (5:57.35) 19:16.33 (13:18.98)
67 Thomas Martin 9 Bishop Carroll 6:12.2 19:16.35
5:47.95 (5:47.95) 19:16.35 (13:28.40)
68 Benjamin Nash 10 SM Northwest 6:12.9 19:18.34 52
5:48.34 (5:48.34) 19:18.337 (13:30.00)
69 Ryan Rochford 10 Hayden 6:15.6 19:26.91 53
6:00.39 (6:00.39) 19:26.91 (13:26.52)
70 Grady McCune 11 Baldwin 6:16.0 19:28.07 54
5:55.54 (5:55.54) 19:28.07 (13:32.53)
71 Michael Johnson 10 Bishop Carroll 6:16.6 19:29.94
5:51.85 (5:51.85) 19:29.94 (13:38.09)
72 Brandon Tinoco 11 Hayden 6:17.5 19:32.82 55
5:48.35 (5:48.35) 19:32.82 (13:44.47)
73 Logan Setzkorn 12 SM North 6:19.9 19:40.21
5:57.91 (5:57.91) 19:40.21 (13:42.30)
74 James Howey 12 Bishop Carroll 6:20.9 19:43.38
5:36.85 (5:36.85) 19:43.38 (14:06.53)
75 Jed Taylor 9 SM West 6:21.6 19:45.43 56
5:57.61 (5:57.61) 19:45.43 (13:47.82)
76 Carter Shepherd 10 SM North 6:23.4 19:51.18
6:04.17 (6:04.17) 19:51.18 (13:47.01)
77 Ramsey Janasz 10 SM West 6:24.8 19:55.33 57
6:04.55 (6:04.55) 19:55.328 (13:50.78)
78 Matt Jansen 10 SM West 6:24.8 19:55.33
6:07.00 (6:07.00) 19:55.33 (13:48.33)
79 Aidan Wright 9 Bishop Carroll 6:26.7 20:01.43
5:56.91 (5:56.91) 20:01.43 (14:04.52)
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 10/5/2019 Page 4
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
80 Zachary Dowell 11 Bishop Carroll 6:26.9 20:01.94
5:58.85 (5:58.85) 20:01.94 (14:03.09)
81 Richard Olsen 11 Bishop Carroll 6:29.0 20:08.54
5:57.50 (5:57.50) 20:08.54 (14:11.04)
82 Jackson Grimm 11 Bishop Carroll 6:29.3 20:09.36
5:57.32 (5:57.32) 20:09.36 (14:12.04)
83 Drew Schoendaller 11 Baldwin 6:30.4 20:12.75 58
6:02.39 (6:02.39) 20:12.75 (14:10.36)
84 Jacob Slobodzian 11 SM North 6:31.1 20:15.12
6:03.73 (6:03.73) 20:15.12 (14:11.39)
85 Cole Scheer 10 Hayden 6:35.6 20:29.07 59
6:14.28 (6:14.28) 20:29.07 (14:14.79)
86 Lucas Hafer 10 Baldwin 6:36.2 20:30.82 60
6:12.56 (6:12.56) 20:30.82 (14:18.26)
87 Drake Brooks 10 Girard 6:40.5 20:44.06 61
5:55.33 (5:55.33) 20:44.06 (14:48.73)
88 Colby McMannis 12 Girard 6:42.1 20:49.04
5:47.29 (5:47.29) 20:49.04 (15:01.75)
89 Drake Martin 11 Baldwin 6:50.7 21:15.75 62
6:07.32 (6:07.32) 21:15.75 (15:08.43)
90 Jairub Constable 12 Baldwin 7:15.2 22:32.07 63
6:20.12 (6:20.12) 22:32.07 (16:11.95)
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lansing 62 3 6 7 22 24 25 51
Total Time: 1:25:50.40
Average: 17:10.08
2 St. James Academy 80 14 15 16 17 18 29 35
Total Time: 1:26:55.36
Average: 17:23.08
3 Bishop Carroll 106 8 9 28 30 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:27:49.34
Average: 17:33.87
4 SM North 108 5 10 20 36 37 38 48
Total Time: 1:27:44.79
Average: 17:32.96
5 Girard 135 1 13 39 40 42 50 61
Total Time: 1:28:41.77
Average: 17:44.36
6 SM Northwest 139 4 11 33 44 47 49 52
Total Time: 1:29:22.48
Average: 17:52.50
7 SM West 140 19 23 26 27 45 56 57
Total Time: 1:29:55.15
Average: 17:59.03
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 10/5/2019 Page 5
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
8 Hayden 154 2 12 41 46 53 55 59
Total Time: 1:30:12.82
Average: 18:02.57
9 Baldwin 236 21 43 54 58 60 62 63
Total Time: 1:36:33.39
Average: 19:18.68