Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 AM 10/5/2019 Page 1
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run CC MS
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Israel Martinez 7 Wheatridge 5:32.8 5:30.83 1
2 Carter Hepner 7 Ottawa MS 5:35.3 5:33.30 2
3 Robert Falkner 7 Trail Ridge-Gardner 5:37.7 5:35.66 3
4 Aidan Scherman 7 Wheatridge 5:39.0 5:36.99 4
5 Thomas Romero 8 Eudora 5:42.7 5:40.69 5
6 Brayden Klahn 7 Trailridge-SM 5:48.8 5:46.72 6
7 Vaughn Pemberton 7 Wheatridge 6:01.3 5:59.14 7
8 Emil Blaylock 8 Westridge 6:02.8 6:00.64 8
9 Brooklyn Ruble 7 Trailridge-SM 6:06.8 6:04.65 9
10 Bryce Hinz 7 Wheatridge 6:12.8 6:10.63 10
11 Quentin Pittmon 8 Westridge 6:13.0 6:10.78 11
12 Jase Luttrell 8 Trailridge-SM 6:13.8 6:11.60 12
13 Dylan Cooper 8 Trailridge-SM 6:14.1 6:11.89 13
14 Kooper Bright 7 Trailridge-SM 6:14.5 6:12.27 14
15 Lyndon Budimlija 8 Westridge 6:14.6 6:12.43 15
16 Ashton Lang 7 Wheatridge 6:14.7 6:12.47 16
17 Cooper Johnston 8 Trailridge-SM 6:19.0 6:16.71 17
18 Luke Francq 8 Pioneer Ridge 6:21.6 6:19.32
19 Leilynd West 7 Eudora 6:21.9 6:19.65 18
20 Isaiah Lang 7 Wheatridge 6:23.5 6:21.26 19
21 Gavin McGill 7 Wheatridge 6:27.1 6:24.85 20
22 Brian Brigman 7 Westridge 6:29.6 6:27.25 21
23 Cayden Turner 7 Ottawa MS 6:30.5 6:28.16 22
24 Jace Reitinger 7 Paola 6:33.5 6:31.13 23
25 Caden Cohee 7 Paola 6:37.6 6:35.23 24
26 Tyler Salmon 7 Trailridge-SM 6:42.4 6:40.00 25
27 Julian Gonzales 8 Trailridge-SM 6:43.8 6:41.43
28 Cameron Daniels 7 Eudora 6:45.0 6:42.57 26
29 Max Morford 7 Eudora 6:46.4 6:43.96 27
30 Miles Kroening 7 Indian Hills 6:46.6 6:44.16 28
31 Nathan Smith 7 Trail Ridge-Gardner 6:49.8 6:47.40 29
32 Brayden Habiger 8 Westridge 6:50.4 6:48.00 30
33 Bradyn Rockers 8 Paola 6:50.5 6:48.12 31
34 Cyprian Guglielmi 7 Trailridge-SM 6:51.4 6:48.98
35 Max Kampschroeder 7 Westridge 6:52.1 6:49.62 32
36 Levi Minden 7 Paola 6:54.7 6:52.22 33
37 Mason Harding 7 Eudora 6:55.4 6:52.94 34
38 Lawson Hay 7 Paola 6:58.0 6:55.49 35
39 Ethan Hamilton 7 Wheatridge 6:59.4 6:56.90
40 Isaac Schmidt 7 Westridge 7:00.5 6:57.97 36
41 Jack Hayden 7 Wheatridge 7:01.2 6:58.76
42 Colton Rise 8 Westridge 7:06.5 7:04.00
43 Sam Bonham 7 Paola 7:10.5 7:07.92 37
44 James Southerland 8 Ottawa MS 7:15.7 7:13.13 38
45 Gage Davis 7 Trail Ridge-Gardner 7:18.4 7:15.84 39
46 Nathan Kidwell 8 Indian Hills 7:21.1 7:18.53 40
47 Tomas Martinez-Frias 7 Trailridge-SM 7:23.1 7:20.47
48 Campbell Carpenter 8 Indian Hills 7:24.7 7:22.05 41
49 Colin Finch 7 Ottawa MS 7:26.0 7:23.38 42
50 Teddy Ohly 7 Trailridge-SM 7:27.3 7:24.65
51 Tyler Purviance 7 Westridge 7:28.3 7:25.69
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 AM 10/5/2019 Page 2
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run CC MS
52 Tanner Stambaugh 7 Indian Hills 7:30.0 7:27.31 43
53 Michael Boersma 7 Indian Hills 7:30.2 7:27.50 44
54 Will Ensley 8 Trailridge-SM 7:34.5 7:31.83
55 Alex Jantzen 7 Indian Hills 7:39.2 7:36.45 45
56 Ian Kruckenberg 7 Trailridge-SM 7:40.7 7:38.02
57 Lukas Fitzpatrick 8 Trail Ridge-Gardner 7:41.7 7:38.94 46
58 Spencer Wu 7 Trail Ridge-Gardner 7:47.0 7:44.29 47
59 Aaron Wayne 7 Westridge 7:47.3 7:44.53
60 Jackson Myers 7 Trail Ridge-Gardner 7:48.0 7:45.25 48
61 Chris Gonzalez-Aguirre 7 Trailridge-SM 7:50.3 7:47.52
62 Logan Evers 7 Trail Ridge-Gardner 7:51.9 7:49.15 49
63 AJ Snyder 7 Eudora 7:55.5 7:52.70 50
64 Evan Hough 7 Ottawa MS 7:58.7 7:55.84 51
65 Mason Hill 7 Paola 8:01.9 7:59.08 52
66 Kristopher Shull 7 Westridge 8:14.3 8:11.36
67 Ethan Perez 7 Wheatridge 8:16.0 8:13.12
68 Devin Medcalf 8 Indian Hills 8:18.3 8:15.38 53
69 Ethan Brown 7 Indian Hills 8:21.0 8:18.04
70 Julian Jones 8 Trailridge-SM 8:32.6 8:29.58
71 Tyler Woodring 7 Trailridge-SM 8:39.6 8:36.51
72 Jacob Diaz 7 Indian Hills 8:42.1 8:39.01
73 Brendan Lee 7 Trailridge-SM 8:45.3 8:42.18
74 Calvin Fowler 7 Trailridge-SM 8:46.6 8:43.49
75 Aidan Napier 8 Academie Lafayette 8:48.6 8:45.49
76 Logan Bennett 8 Westridge 9:01.1 8:57.96
77 Cillian McManigal 7 Academie Lafayette 9:16.4 9:13.10
78 Benjamin Golec 7 Academie Lafayette 9:38.2 9:34.80
79 Aidan Adkins 7 Trailridge-SM 9:56.1 9:52.55
80 Eli Marvine 7 Trailridge-SM 10:00.6 9:57.05
81 Vincent Barnes 7 Westridge 11:16.1 11:12.11
82 Nial Khan 7 Westridge 11:19.9 11:15.91
83 Franky Graff 7 Westridge 11:21.9 11:17.87
84 Zion Trexler-Nieves 7 Trailridge-SM 12:05.0 12:00.71
85 Christian Gravely 7 Indian Hills 12:15.3 12:11.02
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Wheatridge 38 1 4 7 10 16 19 20
Total Time: 29:30.06
Average: 5:54.02
2 Trailridge-SM 54 6 9 12 13 14 17 25
Total Time: 30:27.13
Average: 6:05.43
3 Westridge 85 8 11 15 21 30 32 36
Total Time: 31:39.10
Average: 6:19.82
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:54 AM 10/5/2019 Page 3
Maple Leaf XC Classic - 10/5/2019
Hosted by Baldwin High School
Baldwin City Golf Course
Results
....Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run CC MS
4 Eudora 110 5 18 26 27 34 50
Total Time: 32:19.81
Average: 6:27.97
5 Paola 146 23 24 31 33 35 37 52
Total Time: 33:42.19
Average: 6:44.44
6 Ottawa MS 155 2 22 38 42 51
Total Time: 34:33.81
Average: 6:54.77
7 Trail Ridge-Gardner 164 3 29 39 46 47 48 49
Total Time: 35:02.13
Average: 7:00.43
8 Indian Hills 196 28 40 41 43 44 45 53
Total Time: 36:19.55
Average: 7:15.91