Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:38 PM 9/13/2018 Page 1
Wellsville CC Invite - 9/13/2018
Wellsville School District Property
Results
Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Saydee Shannon 9 Spring Hill 7:47.3 24:11.69
2 Kenzi Hardesty 10 Fort Scott 7:48.0 24:13.82 1
3 Rebecca McCreight 9 Spring Hill 7:50.0 24:20.24
4 Ellie Barnard 9 Eudora HS 7:50.7 24:22.32 2
5 Marissa Baldwin 9 Jayhawk Linn 8:03.3 25:01.57 3
6 Dawna Hudiburg 10 Fort Scott 8:04.2 25:04.07 4
7 Delaney Huff 10 Eudora HS 8:07.3 25:14.00 5
8 Madison Sullivan 11 Eudora HS 8:17.9 25:46.76 6
9 Mya Stewart 11 Fort Scott 8:18.4 25:48.31 7
10 Kori Willis 9 Spring Hill 8:20.2 25:53.78
11 Ali McClain 9 Santa Fe Trail 8:25.3 26:09.73 8
12 Lovelie Seagren 10 Jayhawk Linn 8:27.9 26:17.73 9
13 Lindsey Shippy 12 Osawatomie 8:28.6 26:20.07
14 Ashley Metcalf 11 Eudora HS 8:32.1 26:30.83 10
15 Ruth Minster 9 Louisburg 8:35.4 26:41.28 11
16 Brooke Kornmueller 11 Eudora HS 8:43.3 27:05.76 12
17 Tessa Thompson 9 Osawatomie 8:44.7 27:10.06
18 Harleigh Moore 10 Eudora HS 8:45.4 27:12.31 13
19 Kaylee Long 12 Burlington 8:46.1 27:14.44
20 Malee Rutherford 9 Louisburg 8:48.0 27:20.20 14
21 Taylor Schmidt 12 Eudora HS 8:48.8 27:22.64 15
22 Jerica Hockett 10 Chanute 8:52.1 27:32.97
23 Kennady Wilkerson 10 Louisburg 8:54.2 27:39.42 16
24 Carley Horton 9 Fort Scott 8:56.8 27:47.78 17
25 Chloe Heide 10 Eudora HS 8:57.5 27:49.95
26 Hannah Brown 10 Eudora HS 8:58.3 27:52.23
27 Hallie Snyder 9 Prairie View 9:06.9 28:19.00
28 Tessa Mitchell 10 Jayhawk Linn 9:07.7 28:21.56 18
29 Courtney Phillis 11 Jayhawk Linn 9:12.2 28:35.41 19
30 Lexi Sierra 10 Chanute 9:14.9 28:43.73
31 Emma Burk 9 Jayhawk Linn 9:16.5 28:48.99 20
32 Natalie George 11 Louisburg 9:17.4 28:51.72 21
33 Alaenah Michaud 9 Fort Scott 9:18.1 28:53.77 22
34 Makenzi Umphenour 11 Jayhawk Linn 9:24.9 29:14.97 23
35 Raelynn Hugunin 12 Burlington 9:26.1 29:18.77
36 Madison Laderer 11 Jayhawk Linn 9:29.7 29:29.93 24
37 Alexis French 10 Louisburg 9:29.9 29:30.41 25
38 Anna Niebrugge 12 Louisburg 9:30.8 29:33.39 26
39 Kinzey Tiegreen 11 Chanute 9:32.3 29:37.84
40 Shelby Soetaert 11 Wellsville 9:33.9 29:43.00
41 Alley Spencer 11 Santa Fe Trail 9:35.9 29:49.16 27
42 Brianna Shippy 9 Osawatomie 9:36.4 29:50.80
43 Haley Simons 10 Santa Fe Trail 9:45.2 30:17.94 28
44 Molly Rison 12 Louisburg 9:47.1 30:24.01 29
45 Marissa Haagensen 11 Wellsville 9:49.3 30:30.81
46 Grace Breshears 11 Burlington 10:01.2 31:07.72
47 Kjersten Inskeep 11 Eudora HS 10:05.5 31:21.18
48 Ellie Coltrane 12 Santa Fe Trail 10:19.6 32:04.78 30
49 Kaci Park 10 Chanute 10:19.8 32:05.49
50 Kaitlin Fanning 11 Osawatomie 10:24.8 32:21.04
51 Erin Laskowski 11 Wellsville 10:25.2 32:22.41
52 Shyanne Shogrin 12 West Franklin 10:26.1 32:25.15
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:38 PM 9/13/2018 Page 2
Wellsville CC Invite - 9/13/2018
Wellsville School District Property
Results
....Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run JV
53 Megan Paddock 9 Jayhawk Linn 10:28.0 32:30.93
54 Taylor Jones 12 Fort Scott 10:32.6 32:45.42 31
55 Ellie Trim 9 Fort Scott 10:36.1 32:56.18 32
56 Elizabeth Kratochvil 11 Louisburg 11:18.0 35:06.20
57 Paiden Rosine 10 Santa Fe Trail 11:22.1 35:18.92 33
58 Jillian McCurdy 9 West Franklin 12:36.8 39:11.21
Event 3 Men 5000 Meter Run JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 David Craft 10 Central Heights 6:25.0 19:55.93
2 Cayden Watson 9 Santa Fe Trail 6:29.6 20:10.37 1
3 Noah McCoy 9 Santa Fe Trail 6:30.2 20:12.22 2
4 Dryden Cosens 9 Fort Scott 6:32.5 20:19.25 3
5 Kaden Carbajo 12 Spring Hill 6:42.5 20:50.31 4
6 Tanner Noonan 9 Burlington 6:47.0 21:04.27 5
7 Ben McKain 9 Louisburg 6:47.7 21:06.49
8 Trenton Peck 9 Fort Scott 6:47.8 21:06.83 6
9 Mason Vietti 11 Chanute 6:57.1 21:35.64 7
10 Dylan Seagraves 10 Chanute 6:59.3 21:42.56 8
11 Elliott Burns 9 Burlington 7:01.7 21:50.19 9
12 Colton Wallace 9 Jayhawk Linn 7:04.5 21:58.76
13 Josh Stone 12 Santa Fe Trail 7:05.4 22:01.68 10
14 Garret Durr 12 Eudora HS 7:05.7 22:02.47 11
15 Logan Ladd 9 Fort Scott 7:05.7 22:02.48 12
16 Brayden Yoder-Mulkey 12 Eudora HS 7:06.4 22:04.51 13
17 Aaron Burrell 10 Spring Hill 7:07.1 22:06.70 14
18 Braden Stillmaker 9 Spring Hill 7:07.9 22:09.37 15
19 Jace Bryan 12 Eudora HS 7:09.4 22:13.95 16
20 Grant Feagins 9 Fort Scott 7:14.1 22:28.60 17
21 Dan Gifford 12 Burlington 7:17.2 22:38.19 18
22 Evan Swezey 9 Arma-Northeast 7:17.8 22:40.06
23 Noah Crapson 11 Chanute 7:18.6 22:42.61 19
24 Chase Homrighausen 9 Osawatomie 7:21.8 22:52.49 20
25 Jordan Norman 12 Spring Hill 7:22.4 22:54.31 21
26 Sam Kaff 9 Santa Fe Trail 7:23.2 22:56.78 22
27 Noah Smith 11 Burlington 7:25.1 23:02.85 23
28 Cole Graham 11 Santa Fe Trail 7:26.7 23:07.81 24
29 Samuel Mix 10 Fort Scott 7:26.8 23:08.03 25
30 Carson Beyer 12 Burlington 7:27.6 23:10.65 26
31 Max Russo 9 Jayhawk Linn 7:28.5 23:13.20
32 Liam Robertson 10 Wellsville 7:32.8 23:26.75 27
33 Tyler Detherage 10 Louisburg 7:34.4 23:31.70
34 Ammon Garrett 10 Eudora HS 7:34.7 23:32.56 28
35 Mason Dickerson 11 Chanute 7:37.2 23:40.48 29
36 Ethan Schroeder 12 Wellsville 7:37.3 23:40.52 30
37 Justin Bradley 11 Osawatomie 7:37.9 23:42.61 31
38 Steven Young 9 Eudora HS 7:38.5 23:44.24 32
39 Garrett Stephenson 10 Eudora HS 7:41.6 23:54.03 33
40 Coy Jones 9 Wellsville 7:43.8 24:00.72 34
41 Elijah Caldwell 10 Burlington 7:44.4 24:02.72 35
42 Jacob Anderson 11 West Franklin 7:45.2 24:05.29
43 Ian Smith 10 Wellsville 7:46.7 24:09.83 36
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:38 PM 9/13/2018 Page 3
Wellsville CC Invite - 9/13/2018
Wellsville School District Property
Results
....Event 3 Men 5000 Meter Run JV
44 Josh Calderwood 12 Wellsville 7:46.9 24:10.40 37
45 Bryce Bingham 9 Chanute 7:55.6 24:37.36 38
46 Drake Thomas 10 Jayhawk Linn 7:55.7 24:37.87
47 Josh Dokos 10 Prairie View 8:01.9 24:57.21
48 Caleb Allen 10 Fort Scott 8:03.1 25:00.92 39
49 Drue Thorp 10 Burlington 8:08.2 25:16.72 40
50 Caden Schwegman 10 Chanute 8:08.8 25:18.62 41
51 Hunter Coleman 9 Arma-Northeast 8:09.7 25:21.16
52 Brendan Kice 9 West Franklin 8:14.6 25:36.43
53 Noah Larsen 10 Fort Scott 8:15.5 25:39.34 42
54 Tyler Manning 10 Osawatomie 8:16.6 25:42.78 43
55 Victor Rameriz 10 Santa Fe Trail 8:17.3 25:44.79 44
56 Kaeden Karver 10 Osawatomie 8:17.8 25:46.32 45
57 Jacob Florance 9 Santa Fe Trail 8:17.8 25:46.33 46
58 Collin Birk 11 Burlington 8:23.8 26:05.17
59 Jackson McMahan 10 Chanute 8:24.6 26:07.64 47
60 Jared Amborski 11 Santa Fe Trail 8:30.1 26:24.58
61 James Claffey 9 Arma-Northeast 8:39.5 26:53.89
62 TJ Boydstun 11 Spring Hill 8:42.5 27:03.34 48
63 Brian Shaffer 9 Osawatomie 8:43.9 27:07.59 49
64 Christian Paxtor 10 Chanute 8:46.7 27:16.41
65 Gage Reinecke 9 Fort Scott 8:56.4 27:46.38
66 Sam Farley 10 Osawatomie 9:05.9 28:15.86 50
67 Nathan Hassler 9 West Franklin 9:10.0 28:28.72
68 Drake Baus 9 Louisburg 9:21.8 29:05.32
69 Brandon Obermeier 9 Prairie View 9:31.6 29:35.69
70 Sam Wheeler 9 Louisburg 9:31.8 29:36.27
71 Jack Sramek 9 Prairie View 10:04.2 31:16.99
72 Jake Rack 11 Bishop Seabury 10:45.7 33:26.08
73 Donovan Law 9 Prairie View 11:03.6 34:21.66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Santa Fe Trail 59 1 2 10 22 24 44 46
Total Time: 1:48:28.86
Average: 21:41.78
2 Fort Scott 63 3 6 12 17 25 39 42
Total Time: 1:49:05.19
Average: 21:49.04
3 Burlington 81 5 9 18 23 26 35 40
Total Time: 1:51:46.15
Average: 22:21.23
4 Eudora HS 100 11 13 16 28 32 33
Total Time: 1:53:37.73
Average: 22:43.55
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:38 PM 9/13/2018 Page 4
Wellsville CC Invite - 9/13/2018
Wellsville School District Property
Results
....Event 3 Men 5000 Meter Run JV
5 Chanute 101 7 8 19 29 38 41 47
Total Time: 1:54:18.65
Average: 22:51.73
6 Spring Hill 102 4 14 15 21 48
Total Time: 1:55:04.03
Average: 23:00.81
7 Wellsville 164 27 30 34 36 37
Total Time: 1:59:28.22
Average: 23:53.65
8 Osawatomie 188 20 31 43 45 49 50
Total Time: 2:05:11.79
Average: 25:02.36
Results - Women
1 Eudora HS 35 2 5 6 10 12 13 15
Total Time: 2:08:59.67
Average: 25:47.94
2 Fort Scott 51 1 4 7 17 22 31 32
Total Time: 2:11:47.75
Average: 26:21.55
3 Jayhawk Linn 69 3 9 18 19 20 23 24
Total Time: 2:17:05.26
Average: 27:25.06
4 Louisburg 87 11 14 16 21 25 26 29
Total Time: 2:20:03.03
Average: 28:00.61
5 Santa Fe Trail 126 8 27 28 30 33
Total Time: 2:33:40.53
Average: 30:44.11