Select Class: 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A - 5A - 6A - Live Results
Status Key:
Scheduled, On-Track, In-Progress, Complete
Notice: Undefined variable: cur_session in /var/www/tickerres/public_html/2016/Outdoor/KSHSAA_State/index.php on line 73

1A Friday Afternoon Track

02:10p - Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims

1A Saturday Field

08:00a - Boys Discus Throw
10:30a - Girls Pole Vault
11:45a - Boys Triple Jump
01:00p - Boys High Jump
01:00p - Girls High Jump
01:00p - Boys Pole Vault
01:00p - Girls Triple Jump
02:15p - Girls Discus Throw
02:15p - Boys Javelin Throw
03:30p - Girls Long Jump
03:30p - Boys Shot Put
04:45p - Boys Long Jump
04:45p - Girls Javelin Throw
06:00p - Girls Shot Put

1A Saturday Morning Track

07:08a - Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
07:25a - Girls 3200m Run
07:35a - Boys 3200m Run
08:25a - Girls 100m Hurdles
08:55a - Boys 110m Hurdles
09:59a - Girls 4x800m Relay
11:07a - Boys 4x800m Relay
11:40a - Girls 100m Dash
12:00p - Boys 100m Dash
12:15p - Girls 1600m Run
01:00p - Boys 1600m Run

1A Saturday Afternoon Track

02:00p - Girls 4x100m Relay
02:30p - Boys 4x100m Relay
02:55p - Girls 400m Dash
03:25p - Boys 400m Dash
03:55p - Girls 300m Hurdles
04:25p - Boys 300m Hurdles
04:55p - Girls 800m Run
05:20p - Boys 800m Run
05:40p - Girls 200m Dash
06:15p - Boys 200m Dash
06:45p - Girls 4x400m Relay
07:30p - Boys 4x400m Relay
    

 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                          5/28/2016 - 9:08 PM
         KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016          
                    Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                     
 
Event 281  Boys High Jump Class 1A
=======================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $  7-00  1994        Shane Lavy, Glasco                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Davis Dubbert             11 Beloit-St. John's      6-04.00   10            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                              
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX                                              
  2 Kole Konrade              12 Ashland                6-04.00    8            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06                                              
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX                                              
  3 Gabriel Coachman          12 White City             6-02.00    6            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                   
  4 Jonah Ruckman             11 Quinter                6-02.00    5            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX                                                   
  5 Cody Partridge            12 Peabody-Burns          6-02.00    4            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX                                                   
  6 Chance Conley             12 Pleasanton             6-02.00    3            
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04                                                   
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                   
  7 Tad Holm                  11 Brewster               6-00.00    1.50         
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
       XO   XO    O  XXX                                                        
  7 Colton Schmidt            11 Ingalls                6-00.00    1.50         
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O  XXO    O  XXX                                                        
  9 Brady Newman              12 Moran-Marmaton         6-00.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
  9 Austin Stroede            11 Downs-Lakeside         6-00.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O    O   XO  XXX                                                        
 11 Trevor Morgan             10 Hodgeman County        6-00.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02                                                        
        O    O  XXO  XXX                                                        
 12 William Peters             9 Hanover                5-10.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00                                                             
       XO    O  XXX                                                             
 13 Kyle Goldwater            11 Wilson                 5-10.00                 
     5-08 5-10 6-00                                                             
       XO  XXO  XXX                                                             
 14 Caleb Stephens            10 Colony-Crest           5-08.00                 
     5-08 5-10                                                                  
       XO  XXX                                                                  
 15 Isaac Torson              10 Dighton                5-08.00                 
     5-08 5-10                                                                  
      XXO  XXX                                                                  
 -- Griffen Vincent           12 Rand-Blue Valley            NH                 
     5-08                                                                       
      XXX                                                                       
================================================================================
                    Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
================================================================================
    1) Ashland                     46        2) Beloit-St. John's          45   
    3) Bucklin                     41        3) Hanover                    41   
    5) Stockton                    35        6) Scandia-Pike Valley        26   
    7) Ingalls                     23.50     8) Doniphan West              23   
    9) Cedar Vale                  22       10) Osborne                    20   
   11) Axtell                      19       11) Lebo                       19   
   13) Palco                       18       14) Melvern-MDC Valley         17   
   15) Randolph-Blue Valley        16       15) South Barber               16   
   17) Weskan                      15.33    18) Natoma                     14   
   18) La Crosse                   14       18) Peabody-Burns              14   
   21) Frankfort                   12       21) Hutch-Central Christian    12   
   23) Satanta                     11       23) Quinter                    11   
   23) Winona-Triplains            11       26) Norwich                    10   
   26) Attica                      10       26) Hartford                   10   
   29) Victoria                     9       29) Wetmore                     9   
   29) Wallace County               9       32) Downs-Lakeside              8   
   33) Logan                        7.33    33) Centralia                   7.33
   35) Deerfield                    7       35) Dighton                     7   
   35) Burden-Central               7       38) Brewster                    6.50
   39) Wakefield                    6       39) Goessel                     6   
   39) Onaga                        6       39) White City                  6   
   43) Greeley County               5       43) Southern Coffey County      5   
   45) Wilson                       4       46) Pleasanton                  3   
   46) Madison                      3       46) Caldwell                    3   
   49) Tescott                      2       49) Hoxie                       2   
   51) Hodgeman County              1       51) Moran-Marmaton Valley       1   

© 2016 TickerTiming