Select Class: 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A - 5A - 6A - Live Results
Status Key:
Scheduled, On-Track, In-Progress, Complete
Notice: Undefined variable: cur_session in /var/www/tickerres/public_html/2016/Outdoor/KSHSAA_State/index.php on line 73

1A Friday Afternoon Track

02:10p - Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims

1A Saturday Field

08:00a - Boys Discus Throw
10:30a - Girls Pole Vault
11:45a - Boys Triple Jump
01:00p - Boys High Jump
01:00p - Girls High Jump
01:00p - Boys Pole Vault
01:00p - Girls Triple Jump
02:15p - Girls Discus Throw
02:15p - Boys Javelin Throw
03:30p - Girls Long Jump
03:30p - Boys Shot Put
04:45p - Boys Long Jump
04:45p - Girls Javelin Throw
06:00p - Girls Shot Put

1A Saturday Morning Track

07:08a - Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
07:25a - Girls 3200m Run
07:35a - Boys 3200m Run
08:25a - Girls 100m Hurdles
08:55a - Boys 110m Hurdles
09:59a - Girls 4x800m Relay
11:07a - Boys 4x800m Relay
11:40a - Girls 100m Dash
12:00p - Boys 100m Dash
12:15p - Girls 1600m Run
01:00p - Boys 1600m Run

1A Saturday Afternoon Track

02:00p - Girls 4x100m Relay
02:30p - Boys 4x100m Relay
02:55p - Girls 400m Dash
03:25p - Boys 400m Dash
03:55p - Girls 300m Hurdles
04:25p - Boys 300m Hurdles
04:55p - Girls 800m Run
05:20p - Boys 800m Run
05:40p - Girls 200m Dash
06:15p - Boys 200m Dash
06:45p - Girls 4x400m Relay
07:30p - Boys 4x400m Relay
    

 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                          5/28/2016 - 9:08 PM
         KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016          
                    Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                     
 
Event 221  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
==========================================================================      
      KSHSAA: $ 3:25.10  2015        Hanover                                    
                         White, Zabokrtsky, Lohse, Jueneman                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Satanta                                             3:29.38   2  10         
     1) Gabriel Salas 9                 2) Rogelio Pando 11                     
     3) Trathen Stanfill 12             4) Jesus Garcia 12                      
     5) Christopher Gonzales 12         6) Saul Rodriguez 9                     
       50.845 (50.845)       1:46.581 (55.736)       2:38.564 (51.984)          
     3:29.379 (50.815)                                                          
  2 Hanover                                             3:30.82   2   8         
     1) Matthew White 12                2) Trey Lohse 12                        
     3) Will Bruna 11                   4) Michael Jueneman 11                  
     5) William Peters 9                6) Cade Cohorst 9                       
       50.313 (50.313)       1:45.183 (54.870)       2:38.478 (53.296)          
     3:30.818 (52.340)                                                          
  3 Ashland                                             3:31.75   2   6         
     1) Josh Berryman 12                2) Quanah Gardiner 11                   
     3) Nathan Reimer 12                4) Kole Konrade 12                      
     5) Luke Reimer 9                   6) Christopher Miracle 9                
       53.857 (53.857)       1:47.491 (53.635)       2:40.249 (52.758)          
     3:31.747 (51.499)                                                          
  4 Osborne                                             3:36.84   2   5         
     1) Denton Schurr 10                2) Dillon Peterson 9                    
     3) Landon Lackey 11                4) Cullen Grabast 11                    
     5) Pierce Wolters 11               6) Spencer Heise 10                     
       52.815 (52.815)       1:48.808 (55.994)       2:45.347 (56.540)          
     3:36.838 (51.491)                                                          
  5 Stockton                                            3:37.80   2   4         
     1) Brady Beougher 9                2) Trey Kuhlmann 10                     
     3) Nolan Lowry 12                  4) Kylar Williams 10                    
     5) Joel Green 11                   6)                                      
       54.299 (54.299)       1:49.175 (54.877)       2:43.743 (54.568)          
     3:37.800 (54.058)                                                          
  6 Scandia-Pike Valley                                 3:38.09   2   3         
     1) Brody Carlgren 9                2) Cole Strickler 10                    
     3) Tristyn Garman 9                4) Blaze Payeur 11                      
     5) Lane Peters 10                  6) Davante Hammer 10                    
       52.798 (52.798)       1:48.777 (55.979)       2:45.420 (56.644)          
     3:38.089 (52.670)                                                          
  7 Wakefield                                           3:38.18   2   2         
     1) Brock Barrett 12                2) Sammy Finnegan 10                    
     3) Kirk Iseli 11                   4) Andrew Rothfuss 11                   
     5) Chris Hardin 11                 6) Zach Melius 12                       
       50.282 (50.282)       1:48.298 (58.017)       2:45.032 (56.735)          
     3:38.180 (53.148)                                                          
  8 La Crosse                                           3:38.89   1   1         
     1) Zakery Brown 10                 2) Kaleb Sherman 11                     
     3) Ryan Hayes 12                   4) Clayton Herdman 11                   
     5) David Figueiredo De Mirand 11   6)                                      
       54.447 (54.447)       1:52.558 (58.112)       2:47.368 (54.810)          
     3:38.885 (51.518)                                                          
  9 Dighton                                             3:38.94   1             
     1) Nathaniel Dominguez 11          2) David Cramer 9                       
     3) Garrett Keal 10                 4) Isaac Torson 10                      
     5) Blair Hoffman 9                 6) Daltan Hoffman 9                     
       55.884 (55.884)       1:52.485 (56.601)       2:46.589 (54.105)          
     3:38.937 (52.348)                                                          
 10 Axtell                                              3:38.98   2             
     1) Caleb Heiman 12                 2) Colton Buessing 12                   
     3) Mitchell Kuckelman 12           4) Brice Koch 12                        
     5) Hunter Koch 9                   6) Kaleb Buessing 10                    
       55.215 (55.215)       1:50.739 (55.524)       2:46.659 (55.921)          
     3:38.980 (52.321)                                                          
 11 Caldwell                                            3:44.08   1             
     1) Ross Kuehny 12                  2) Dakota Volavka 10                    
     3) Justin Brown 10                 4) Colten Ward 11                       
     5) Adrian Arnett 10                6) Jalen Risley 9                       
       55.936 (55.936)       1:54.425 (58.489)       2:50.734 (56.310)          
     3:44.073 (53.339)                                                          
 12 Hodgeman County                                     3:45.01   1             
     1) Wyatt Nuss 12                   2) Nick Shiew 12                        
     3) Treyton Coats 10                4) Trevor Morgan 10                     
     5) Carson Cohoon 11                6) Jacob Salmans 10                     
       54.910 (54.910)     1:55.720 (1:00.810)       2:53.805 (58.086)          
     3:45.003 (51.198)                                                          
 13 Otis-Bison                                          3:45.18   1             
     1) Anton Foust 9                   2) Dylan Jecha 11                       
     3) Brandon Keller 12               4) Tristen Dean 11                      
     5) Kade Urban 11                   6) Maitland Wiltse 9                    
       55.796 (55.796)       1:53.890 (58.095)       2:50.280 (56.390)          
     3:45.176 (54.897)                                                          
 14 Goessel                                             3:45.59   1             
     1) Frederik Scheffe 11             2) Zachary Wiens 12                     
     3) Zachary Zogleman 9              4) Joshua Schmidt 11                    
     5) Jordan Griffin 10               6) Chase Flaming 11                     
       54.782 (54.782)     1:55.435 (1:00.653)       2:52.732 (57.297)          
     3:45.583 (52.852)                                                          
 15 South Haven                                         3:51.47   1             
     1) Dallas Anderson 11              2) Ryan Ingram 9                        
     3) Zach Bacon 12                   4) Alex Nicholson 12                    
     5) Zachariah Pounds 12             6) Lucas Cully 10                       
       53.317 (53.317)     1:54.848 (1:01.531)       2:50.154 (55.307)          
   3:51.461 (1:01.308)                                                          
 16 Burden-Central                                      3:53.41   1             
     1) Gage Alcorn 12                  2) Nathan Delaney 10                    
     3) Cody Jimenez 11                 4) Samuel Jackson 11                    
     5) Lucas McMichael 12              6) Warren Howe 11                       
       58.665 (58.665)     1:58.795 (1:00.131)       2:56.410 (57.615)          
     3:53.405 (56.995)                                                          
================================================================================
                    Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
================================================================================
    1) Ashland                     46        2) Beloit-St. John's          45   
    3) Bucklin                     41        3) Hanover                    41   
    5) Stockton                    35        6) Scandia-Pike Valley        26   
    7) Ingalls                     23.50     8) Doniphan West              23   
    9) Cedar Vale                  22       10) Osborne                    20   
   11) Axtell                      19       11) Lebo                       19   
   13) Palco                       18       14) Melvern-MDC Valley         17   
   15) Randolph-Blue Valley        16       15) South Barber               16   
   17) Weskan                      15.33    18) Natoma                     14   
   18) La Crosse                   14       18) Peabody-Burns              14   
   21) Frankfort                   12       21) Hutch-Central Christian    12   
   23) Satanta                     11       23) Quinter                    11   
   23) Winona-Triplains            11       26) Norwich                    10   
   26) Attica                      10       26) Hartford                   10   
   29) Victoria                     9       29) Wetmore                     9   
   29) Wallace County               9       32) Downs-Lakeside              8   
   33) Logan                        7.33    33) Centralia                   7.33
   35) Deerfield                    7       35) Dighton                     7   
   35) Burden-Central               7       38) Brewster                    6.50
   39) Wakefield                    6       39) Goessel                     6   
   39) Onaga                        6       39) White City                  6   
   43) Greeley County               5       43) Southern Coffey County      5   
   45) Wilson                       4       46) Pleasanton                  3   
   46) Madison                      3       46) Caldwell                    3   
   49) Tescott                      2       49) Hoxie                       2   
   51) Hodgeman County              1       51) Moran-Marmaton Valley       1   

© 2016 TickerTiming