Select Class: 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A - 5A - 6A - Live Results
Status Key:
Scheduled, On-Track, In-Progress, Complete
Notice: Undefined variable: cur_session in /var/www/tickerres/public_html/2016/Outdoor/KSHSAA_State/index.php on line 73

1A Friday Afternoon Track

02:10p - Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims

1A Saturday Field

08:00a - Boys Discus Throw
10:30a - Girls Pole Vault
11:45a - Boys Triple Jump
01:00p - Boys High Jump
01:00p - Girls High Jump
01:00p - Boys Pole Vault
01:00p - Girls Triple Jump
02:15p - Girls Discus Throw
02:15p - Boys Javelin Throw
03:30p - Girls Long Jump
03:30p - Boys Shot Put
04:45p - Boys Long Jump
04:45p - Girls Javelin Throw
06:00p - Girls Shot Put

1A Saturday Morning Track

07:08a - Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
07:25a - Girls 3200m Run
07:35a - Boys 3200m Run
08:25a - Girls 100m Hurdles
08:55a - Boys 110m Hurdles
09:59a - Girls 4x800m Relay
11:07a - Boys 4x800m Relay
11:40a - Girls 100m Dash
12:00p - Boys 100m Dash
12:15p - Girls 1600m Run
01:00p - Boys 1600m Run

1A Saturday Afternoon Track

02:00p - Girls 4x100m Relay
02:30p - Boys 4x100m Relay
02:55p - Girls 400m Dash
03:25p - Boys 400m Dash
03:55p - Girls 300m Hurdles
04:25p - Boys 300m Hurdles
04:55p - Girls 800m Run
05:20p - Boys 800m Run
05:40p - Girls 200m Dash
06:15p - Boys 200m Dash
06:45p - Girls 4x400m Relay
07:30p - Boys 4x400m Relay
    

 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                             5/28/2016 - 9:07 PM
           KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016           
                      Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                      
 
Event 121  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
==========================================================================         
      KSHSAA: $ 43.30  2015        Hanover                                         
                       White, Zabokrtsky, Bruna, Jueneman                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Hanover                                               44.53   2  10            
     1) Trey Lohse 12                   2) Matthew White 12                        
     3) Will Bruna 11                   4) Devin Jueneman 12                       
     5) Brennan Zabokrtsky 10           6) Michael Jueneman 11                     
  2 Stockton                                              44.55   2   8            
     1) Brayden Winters 11              2) Kian Coffey 11                          
     3) Nolan Lowry 12                  4) Kylar Williams 10                       
     5) Joel Green 11                   6)                                         
  3 Doniphan West                                         45.22   2   6            
     1) Carson Lackey 11                2) Calvin Simmons 11                       
     3) Kody Collins 12                 4) Lane Spiker 12                          
     5) Clayton Ridout 10               6) Isaiah Windmeyer 9                      
  4 Ingalls                                               45.38   2   5            
     1) Mikel Osborne 10                2) Branson Sandoval 12                     
     3) Dawson Sandoval 12              4) Joshua Irsik 12                         
     5) Gabriel McFall 11               6) Kendall Dwyre 12                        
  5 Weskan                                                45.69   2   4            
     1) Edgar Valenzuela 12             2) Bailey McQuillan 10                     
     3) Layne Miller 12                 4) Dalen See 11                            
     5) Greg Kuykendall 11              6) Peter Cress 12                          
  6 Dighton                                               45.75   2   3            
     1) Marcos Cruz 12                  2) Nathaniel Dominguez 11                  
     3) Dylan Foos 11                   4) Dylan Smith 9                           
     5) Blair Hoffman 9                 6) Daltan Hoffman 9                        
  7 Wetmore                                               46.09   1   2            
     1) Joel Hutfles 9                  2) Curtis Bloom 9                          
     3) Kyler Vance 10                  4) Steve Brooks 11                         
     5) Jayme Hodge 11                  6)                                         
  8 Caldwell                                              46.12   2   1            
     1) Dakota Volavka 10               2) Colten Ward 11                          
     3) Jordan Schmidt 12               4) Ross Kuehny 12                          
     5) Justin Brown 10                 6) Jalen Risley 9                          
  9 Victoria                                              46.46   1                
     1) Tyler Knoles 9                  2) Wheaton Hockersmith 12                  
     3) Tyler Drew 11                   4) Collin Kisner 10                        
     5) Bryant Karlin 11                6) Brandon Brungardt 12                    
 10 Minneola                                              46.67   1                
     1) Lander Martin 10                2) Braden Shumate 11                       
     3) Landon Walker 12                4) Payton Churchill 11                     
     5) Jeramy Pfaff 9                  6)                                         
 11 Pleasanton                                            46.75   1                
     1) Turner Dent 9                   2) Tayler George 10                        
     3) Ronnie Duncan 11                4) Steven Sabine 12                        
     5) Mason Ralle 12                  6) Chance Conley 12                        
 12 Brewster                                              46.80   2                
     1) Nate Brown 12                   2) Adrian Mercado 10                       
     3) Quinton Clymer 12               4) Jaden Schmidt 11                        
     5) Tad Holm 11                     6) Takoda Turner 12                        
 13 Burden-Central                                        46.95   1                
     1) Samuel Jackson 11               2) Gage Alcorn 12                          
     3) Nathan Delaney 10               4) Cody Jimenez 11                         
     5) Josh Koppelmann 12              6) Lucas McMichael 12                      
 14 South Haven                                           48.87   1                
     1) Garrett Bacon 12                2) Lucas Cully 10                          
     3) Zach Bacon 12                   4) Dallas Anderson 11                      
     5) Zachariah Pounds 12             6) Alex Nicholson 12                       
 -- Attica                                                  DNF   1                
     1) Alec McDaniel 12                2) Tim Smith 12                            
     3) Brady Ricke 11                  4) Devon Newberry 12                       
     5) Jeppe Soerensen 12              6) Blake Harnden 9                         
 -- Wakefield                                                DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) Andrew Rothfuss 11              2) Sammy Finnegan 10                       
     3) Nathan Jackson 10               4) Chris Hardin 11                         
     5) Brock Barrett 12                6) Kirk Iseli 11                           
===================================================================================
                    Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
===================================================================================
    1) Ashland                     46        2) Beloit-St. John's          45      
    3) Bucklin                     41        3) Hanover                    41      
    5) Stockton                    35        6) Scandia-Pike Valley        26      
    7) Ingalls                     23.50     8) Doniphan West              23      
    9) Cedar Vale                  22       10) Osborne                    20      
   11) Axtell                      19       11) Lebo                       19      
   13) Palco                       18       14) Melvern-MDC Valley         17      
   15) Randolph-Blue Valley        16       15) South Barber               16      
   17) Weskan                      15.33    18) Natoma                     14      
   18) La Crosse                   14       18) Peabody-Burns              14      
   21) Frankfort                   12       21) Hutch-Central Christian    12      
   23) Satanta                     11       23) Quinter                    11      
   23) Winona-Triplains            11       26) Norwich                    10      
   26) Attica                      10       26) Hartford                   10      
   29) Victoria                     9       29) Wetmore                     9      
   29) Wallace County               9       32) Downs-Lakeside              8      
   33) Logan                        7.33    33) Centralia                   7.33   
   35) Deerfield                    7       35) Dighton                     7      
   35) Burden-Central               7       38) Brewster                    6.50   
   39) Wakefield                    6       39) Goessel                     6      
   39) Onaga                        6       39) White City                  6      
   43) Greeley County               5       43) Southern Coffey County      5      
   45) Wilson                       4       46) Pleasanton                  3      
   46) Madison                      3       46) Caldwell                    3      
   49) Tescott                      2       49) Hoxie                       2      
   51) Hodgeman County              1       51) Moran-Marmaton Valley       1      

© 2016 TickerTiming