Select Class: 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A - 5A - 6A - Live Results
Status Key:
Scheduled, On-Track, In-Progress, Complete
Notice: Undefined variable: cur_session in /var/www/tickerres/public_html/2016/Outdoor/KSHSAA_State/index.php on line 73

1A Friday Afternoon Track

02:10p - Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims

1A Saturday Field

08:00a - Boys Discus Throw
10:30a - Girls Pole Vault
11:45a - Boys Triple Jump
01:00p - Boys High Jump
01:00p - Girls High Jump
01:00p - Boys Pole Vault
01:00p - Girls Triple Jump
02:15p - Girls Discus Throw
02:15p - Boys Javelin Throw
03:30p - Girls Long Jump
03:30p - Boys Shot Put
04:45p - Boys Long Jump
04:45p - Girls Javelin Throw
06:00p - Girls Shot Put

1A Saturday Morning Track

07:08a - Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
07:25a - Girls 3200m Run
07:35a - Boys 3200m Run
08:25a - Girls 100m Hurdles
08:55a - Boys 110m Hurdles
09:59a - Girls 4x800m Relay
11:07a - Boys 4x800m Relay
11:40a - Girls 100m Dash
12:00p - Boys 100m Dash
12:15p - Girls 1600m Run
01:00p - Boys 1600m Run

1A Saturday Afternoon Track

02:00p - Girls 4x100m Relay
02:30p - Boys 4x100m Relay
02:55p - Girls 400m Dash
03:25p - Boys 400m Dash
03:55p - Girls 300m Hurdles
04:25p - Boys 300m Hurdles
04:55p - Girls 800m Run
05:20p - Boys 800m Run
05:40p - Girls 200m Dash
06:15p - Boys 200m Dash
06:45p - Girls 4x400m Relay
07:30p - Boys 4x400m Relay
    

 Ticker Timing - Contractor License                          5/28/2016 - 9:07 PM
         KSHSAA 2016 State Track & Field Meet - 5/27/2016 to 5/28/2016          
                    Wichita State University-Cessna Stadium                     
 
Event 31  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
============================================================================    
      KSHSAA: $ 14.34  2000        Lindsey Eck, Beloit-St. John's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rachel Miller             10 Downs-Lakeside           15.05   0.2  10       
  2 Lauren Doll               12 Rosalia-Flinthills       15.26   0.2   8       
  3 Clara Eilert              11 Beloit-St. John's        15.43   0.2   6       
  4 Paige Baird                9 Almena-Northern Vly      15.46   0.2   5       
  5 Georgia Hatesohl          11 Rand-Blue Valley         16.01   0.2   4       
  6 Regan Casey               12 Natoma                   16.44   0.2   3       
  7 Elizabeth Nobert          12 Clifton-Clyde            16.61   0.2   2       
  8 Patricia Hokanson          9 Bucklin                  17.23   0.2   1       
================================================================================
                   Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Centralia                   56.66     2) Axtell                     54   
    3) Dighton                     38        4) Beloit-St. John's          34.33
    5) Rosalia-Flinthills          33        6) Downs-Lakeside             32   
    7) Almena-Northern Vly         28.50     8) Kinsley                    26   
    8) Victoria                    26       10) Hutch-Central Christian    24   
   11) St. Paul                    23       12) Mankato-Rock Hills         20   
   13) Logan                       17       14) Kensington-Thunder Ridge   16   
   14) Hanover                     16       14) Goessel                    16   
   14) Otis-Bison                  16       18) Fowler                     14   
   18) Linn                        14       20) Rolla                      13   
   21) Attica                      11       21) Grainfield-Wheatland       11   
   21) Melvern-MDC Valley          11       21) Quinter                    11   
   25) Waverly                     10.50    26) Satanta                    10   
   27) Clifton-Clyde                8       27) Wallace County              8   
   27) Ingalls                      8       30) Caldwell                    7.50
   31) Sylvan-Lucas Unified         7       32) Doniphan West               6   
   32) Southern Coffey County       6       32) Rozel-Pawnee Heights        6   
   32) Osborne                      6       32) La Crosse                   6   
   37) Madison                      5       37) Cunningham                  5   
   37) Frankfort                    5       37) Natoma                      5   
   41) Onaga                        4       41) South Barber                4   
   41) Weskan                       4       41) Randolph-Blue Valley        4   
   41) Pleasanton                   4       46) Deerfield                   2.50
   47) Wakefield                    2       47) Lost Springs-Centre         2   
   49) Moscow                       1       49) Minneola                    1   
   49) Rexford-Golden Plains        1       49) Hope                        1   
   49) Bucklin                      1                                           

© 2016 TickerTiming