Ticker Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:19 PM  9/17/2016  Page 1  
 Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/17/2016  
 Baldwin City Golf Course  
 Baldwin City, KS  
 Results  
 Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC B team  
==================================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points  
==================================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Keegan Staats             10 Aquinas                 5:50.5   18:08.75    1  
        5:21.97 (5:21.97)  18:08.75 (12:46.78)  
  2 Charles Johnson            9 Free State              6:02.7   18:46.63    2  
        5:38.05 (5:38.05)  18:46.63 (13:08.58)  
  3 Isaiah Jacobs             11 Free State              6:04.6   18:52.55    3  
        5:37.88 (5:37.88) 18:52.545 (13:14.67)  
  4 Dylan Stuart              10 Olathe South            6:05.7   18:56.17    4  
        5:31.43 (5:31.43)  18:56.17 (13:24.74)  
  5 Calvin YostWolff          12 Free State              6:06.2   18:57.46    5  
        5:37.98 (5:37.98)  18:57.46 (13:19.48)  
  6 Kaleb Santisteban          9 Olathe South            6:08.2   19:03.91    6  
        5:57.42 (5:57.42)  19:03.91 (13:06.49)  
  7 LaPorta James             12 SM West                 6:09.5   19:07.88    7  
         19:07.878 (19:07.878)  
  8 Green Stephen             12 SM West                 6:10.0   19:09.50    8  
        5:39.78 (5:39.78)  19:09.50 (13:29.72)  
  9 Isaac Garcia               9 Olathe South            6:10.4   19:10.77    9  
        5:56.63 (5:56.63)  19:10.77 (13:14.14)  
 10 Luke Carlson              10 Olathe South            6:10.5   19:10.90   10  
        5:41.05 (5:41.05)  19:10.90 (13:29.85)  
 11 Klingle Logan             10 SM West                 6:12.0   19:15.76   11  
        5:39.24 (5:39.24)  19:15.76 (13:36.52)  
 12 Zachary Lockwood          12 Free State              6:12.5   19:17.25   12  
        5:41.80 (5:41.80) 19:17.249 (13:35.46)  
 13 John Loos                  9 Free State              6:12.5   19:17.27   13  
        5:38.53 (5:38.53) 19:17.265 (13:38.74)  
 14 Luke Hoffman              10 SM East                 6:12.6   19:17.44   14  
        5:43.91 (5:43.91) 19:17.438 (13:33.53)  
 15 Isaiah Elsener            11 Aquinas                 6:14.9   19:24.52   15  
        5:43.16 (5:43.16)  19:24.52 (13:41.36)  
 16 Isaiah Lee                10 Aquinas                 6:15.8   19:27.36   16  
        5:47.27 (5:47.27)  19:27.36 (13:40.09)  
 17 Nicholas Whiteside        11 Aquinas                 6:17.4   19:32.29   17  
        6:03.75 (6:03.75)  19:32.29 (13:28.54)  
 18 Ashton Santisteban         9 Olathe South            6:22.1   19:46.88   18  
        5:51.04 (5:51.04)  19:46.88 (13:55.84)  
 19 Bryce Hadl                11 Lawrence                6:22.5   19:48.21   19  
        6:04.87 (6:04.87)  19:48.21 (13:43.34)  
 20 Will Clough               12 SM East                 6:22.8   19:49.09   20  
        5:33.09 (5:33.09)  19:49.09 (14:16.00)  
 21 Michael Dixon             11 Olathe South            6:23.8   19:52.38   21  
        5:47.90 (5:47.90)  19:52.38 (14:04.48)  
 22 Raiyan Haq                12 Free State              6:24.4   19:54.03   22  
        6:04.27 (6:04.27)  19:54.03 (13:49.76)  
 23 Khan Zain                 10 SM West                 6:25.5   19:57.62   23  
        6:01.21 (6:01.21)  19:57.62 (13:56.41)  
 24 Gary Schmidt              10 Lawrence                6:25.8   19:58.64   24  
        5:44.12 (5:44.12)  19:58.64 (14:14.52)  
 25 Andy Stowers              10 Olathe South            6:25.9   19:58.89   25  
        5:48.27 (5:48.27)  19:58.89 (14:10.62)  
 
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:19 PM  9/17/2016  Page 2  
 Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/17/2016  
 Baldwin City Golf Course  
 Baldwin City, KS  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC B team  
 26 Will Strout               10 Aquinas                 6:27.0   20:02.27   26  
        6:03.70 (6:03.70)  20:02.27 (13:58.57)  
 27 Ian Estes                 12 SM East                 6:27.0   20:02.38   27  
        5:49.68 (5:49.68)  20:02.38 (14:12.70)  
 28 Justyn France              9 Olathe South            6:27.9   20:05.07  
        5:53.58 (5:53.58)  20:05.07 (14:11.49)  
 29 Steven Bush               12 Aquinas                 6:28.8   20:07.79   28  
        5:47.68 (5:47.68)  20:07.79 (14:20.11)  
 30 DeMint Taylor             12 SM West                 6:29.7   20:10.68   29  
        6:08.34 (6:08.34)  20:10.68 (14:02.34)  
 31 Braden Augustine          10 Lawrence                6:29.9   20:11.20   30  
        5:59.79 (5:59.79)  20:11.20 (14:11.41)  
 32 Joe Drilling              12 Aquinas                 6:29.9   20:11.35   31  
        5:59.11 (5:59.11)  20:11.35 (14:12.24)  
 33 Reyes Isaac               10 SM West                 6:32.4   20:19.10   32  
        5:54.50 (5:54.50)  20:19.10 (14:24.60)  
 34 Ben Bourdow                9 Aquinas                 6:33.6   20:22.71  
        6:00.85 (6:00.85)  20:22.71 (14:21.86)  
 35 Alec Schlote              10 SM East                 6:33.7   20:23.10   33  
        6:05.43 (6:05.43)  20:23.10 (14:17.67)  
 36 Elijah Jost               12 Free State              6:35.0   20:27.21   34  
        6:04.38 (6:04.38)  20:27.21 (14:22.83)  
 37 Troy Ryan                 10 SM West                 6:35.5   20:28.49   35  
        6:02.24 (6:02.24)  20:28.49 (14:26.25)  
 38 Quin Napier               10 SM East                 6:35.8   20:29.48   36  
        6:05.68 (6:05.68)  20:29.48 (14:23.80)  
 39 Logan Grose               10 Lawrence                6:35.9   20:29.78   37  
        6:10.96 (6:10.96)  20:29.78 (14:18.82)  
 40 Seth Phelps                9 Topeka West             6:36.5   20:31.73   38  
        5:59.44 (5:59.44)  20:31.73 (14:32.29)  
 41 Patrick Oblon             12 Lawrence                6:37.2   20:34.06   39  
        5:54.90 (5:54.90)  20:34.06 (14:39.16)  
 42 Sawyer Waterman            9 SM East                 6:40.0   20:42.63   40  
        6:11.74 (6:11.74)  20:42.63 (14:30.89)  
 43 Nolan Mauk                 9 Aquinas                 6:41.0   20:45.80  
        6:03.87 (6:03.87)  20:45.80 (14:41.93)  
 44 Palmer Bowles              9 SM East                 6:42.5   20:50.38   41  
        6:12.61 (6:12.61)  20:50.38 (14:37.77)  
 45 Kiefer Smith              10 Lawrence                6:43.6   20:53.76   42  
        6:10.25 (6:10.25)  20:53.76 (14:43.51)  
 46 Joe Brown                 10 SM East                 6:44.6   20:57.01  
        5:40.03 (5:40.03)  20:57.01 (15:16.98)  
 47 Quincy Eastlack           10 SM East                 6:45.2   20:58.88  
        6:08.45 (6:08.45)  20:58.88 (14:50.43)  
 48 Will Seitz                12 SM East                 6:45.6   21:00.09  
        6:06.93 (6:06.93)  21:00.09 (14:53.16)  
 49 Noah Mercer               12 Lawrence                6:45.7   21:00.38   43  
        6:07.81 (6:07.81)  21:00.38 (14:52.57)  
 50 Drake Woods               11 SM East                 6:46.2   21:02.01  
        6:02.71 (6:02.71)  21:02.01 (14:59.30)  
 51 Graham Edmonds            11 Lawrence                6:47.8   21:06.92  
        6:17.83 (6:17.83)  21:06.92 (14:49.09)  
 52 Luke Cavazos              11 Shawnee Heights         6:51.4   21:18.14   44  
        5:59.65 (5:59.65)  21:18.14 (15:18.49)  
 
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:19 PM  9/17/2016  Page 3  
 Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/17/2016  
 Baldwin City Golf Course  
 Baldwin City, KS  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC B team  
 53 Caleb Eddy                10 Topeka West             6:54.0   21:25.99   45  
        6:30.33 (6:30.33)  21:25.99 (14:55.66)  
 54 Matthew Leibold            9 Topeka West             6:57.0   21:35.55   46  
        6:30.15 (6:30.15)  21:35.55 (15:05.40)  
 55 Joseph Ramirez            11 Topeka High             6:57.4   21:36.54  
        6:16.73 (6:16.73)  21:36.54 (15:19.81)  
 56 Dylan Pawar               11 Shawnee Heights         7:02.1   21:51.13   47  
        6:23.58 (6:23.58)  21:51.13 (15:27.55)  
 57 Sterling Bidwell          10 Topeka West             7:05.9   22:03.00   48  
        6:35.58 (6:35.58)  22:03.00 (15:27.42)  
 58 Fernando Gomez            11 Topeka High             7:06.1   22:03.74  
        6:22.47 (6:22.47)  22:03.74 (15:41.27)  
 59 Oscar Zapata               9 Topeka West             7:07.8   22:09.04   49  
        6:36.56 (6:36.56)  22:09.04 (15:32.48)  
 60 Brock Varzaly              9 Aquinas                 7:14.5   22:29.74  
        6:16.49 (6:16.49)  22:29.74 (16:13.25)  
 61 Antonio Holbert            9 Shawnee Heights         7:14.7   22:30.30   50  
        6:20.67 (6:20.67)  22:30.30 (16:09.63)  
 62 Orion Martin              10 Shawnee Heights         7:21.9   22:52.88   51  
        6:43.05 (6:43.05)  22:52.88 (16:09.83)  
 63 Daniel Gifford            10 Topeka West             7:22.5   22:54.66   52  
        6:35.03 (6:35.03)  22:54.66 (16:19.63)  
 64 Cade Wathke               10 Shawnee Heights         7:32.9   23:26.94   53  
        6:27.83 (6:27.83)  23:26.94 (16:59.11)  
 65 Tristan Herrick           11 Shawnee Heights         7:35.4   23:34.65   54  
        6:32.86 (6:32.86)  23:34.65 (17:01.79)  
 66 Mason Witzke              12 Topeka West             7:37.9   23:42.43   55  
        6:36.40 (6:36.40)  23:42.43 (17:06.03)  
 67 Chase Johnson              9 Shawnee Heights         7:40.4   23:50.19   56  
        6:35.09 (6:35.09)  23:50.19 (17:15.10)  
 68 Sean Arndt                10 Topeka High             7:52.1   24:26.61  
        6:46.93 (6:46.93)  24:26.61 (17:39.68)  
 69 Chase Busenitz            11 Shawnee Heights         7:59.2   24:48.62  
        6:32.87 (6:32.87)  24:48.62 (18:15.75)  
 70 Kallan Gonzales           11 Shawnee Heights         8:17.8   25:46.53  
        6:36.80 (6:36.80)  25:46.53 (19:09.73)  
 71 David Naves               10 Topeka High             8:23.9   26:05.41  
        7:18.34 (7:18.34)  26:05.41 (18:47.07)  
 72 Bowen Boyack               9 Free State             11:44.6   36:28.85  
      10:27.70 (10:27.70)  36:28.85 (26:01.15)  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Free State                   35    2    3    5   12   13   22   34  
      Total Time:  1:35:11.16  
         Average:    19:02.24  
 
 Ticker Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:19 PM  9/17/2016  Page 4  
 Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/17/2016  
 Baldwin City Golf Course  
 Baldwin City, KS  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC B team  
   2 Olathe South                 47    4    6    9   10   18   21   25  
      Total Time:  1:36:08.63  
         Average:    19:13.73  
   3 Aquinas                      75    1   15   16   17   26   28   31  
      Total Time:  1:36:35.19  
         Average:    19:19.04  
   4 SM West                      78    7    8   11   23   29   32   35  
      Total Time:  1:37:41.44  
         Average:    19:32.29  
   5 SM East                     130   14   20   27   33   36   40   41  
      Total Time:  1:40:01.49  
         Average:    20:00.30  
   6 Lawrence                    149   19   24   30   37   39   42   43  
      Total Time:  1:41:01.89  
         Average:    20:12.38  
   7 Topeka West                 226   38   45   46   48   49   52   55  
      Total Time:  1:47:45.31  
         Average:    21:33.07  
   8 Shawnee Heights             245   44   47   50   51   53   54   56  
      Total Time:  1:51:59.39  
         Average:    22:23.88