Ticker Timing - Contractor License                       5/17/2013 - 6:49 PM
                  2013 KSHSAA Regional Meet #9 - 5/17/2013                   
                       Baldwin HS at Baker University                        
 
Event 234  Girls Shot Put Class 4A
=======================================================================      
      KSHSAA:   51-10.75  2010        Kearsten Peoples, Ottawa               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Kehl, Katie               12 BALDWIN               44-01.50   10         
      41-09  42-08  42-07  44-01.50  43-06  FOUL                             
  2 Stein, Alexia             10 BALDWIN               42-09.00    8         
      38-11.50  40-06.25  41-05.25  41-09.75  42-01.25  42-09                
  3 O'Dell, Kennedy           11 EUDORA                42-02.75    6         
      36-08.25  40-06.75  40-06.50  FOUL  38-10  42-02.75                    
  4 Katzer, Jessie            12 BALDWIN               41-08.50    4         
      39-01.50  FOUL  40-07.75  41-08.50  40-00.50  40-09                    
  5 Clampitt, Jeannett        12 DESOTO                39-03.25    2         
      35-00.50  38-07.25  39-03.25  38-02  37-08.50  38-01.50                
  6 Webb, Allison             11 EUDORA                36-11.50    1         
      36-11.50  FOUL  35-09.50  34-11.25  FOUL  FOUL                         
  7 Sloan, Kayla              11 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY     33-02.00              
      30-09  31-03  32-09.50  33-02  33-01.50  29-08.50                      
  8 Smith, Victoria           11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD       32-09.25              
      31-03  32-09.25  31-10.50                                              
  9 Baker, Shelby             10 SPRING HILL           32-04.00              
      FOUL  31-11  32-04                                                     
 10 Boldridge, Harliegh       11 ATCHISON              32-02.75              
      32-02.75  FOUL  31-00                                                  
 11 Patton, Sydnei             9 KC-SUMNER ACADEMY     31-07.00              
      31-07  31-05.75  31-07                                                 
 12 Garver, Amber             11 BASEHOR-LINWOOD       31-06.00              
      31-06  29-08.50  30-02.50                                              
 13 Trimble, Demi             10 TONGANOXIE            30-11.00              
      29-11  30-00  30-11                                                    
 14 Washington, Rachael       12 TONGANOXIE            28-03.25              
      25-04  21-01  28-03.25                                                 
 15 Lind, Rahael              12 DESOTO                28-00.50              
      22-04  28-00.50  27-10.50                                              
 16 Wilson, Linelle           12 BONNER SPRINGS        26-02.00              
      20-11  26-02  23-09.50                                                 
 17 Wenzel, Hanna              9 BONNER SPRINGS        21-03.00              
      21-02  21-03  20-10.50                                                 
=============================================================================
                    Women - Class 4A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored       
=============================================================================
    1) Baldwin                     48        2) Tonganoxie                 37
    3) Eudora                      32        4) Basehor-Linwood            16
    5) Spring Hill                 13        6) Louisburg                   8
    7) KC-Sumner Academy            7        7) Ottawa                      7
    9) DeSoto                       6        9) Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail   6
    9) KC-Piper                     6