Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:19 PM 10/19/2013 Page 1
Maple Leaf 5K - 10/19/2013
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, Kansas
Results
Event 1 Women 14&U 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 14 & Under
1 Michelle Katt 8 Unattached 10:55.8 33:57.35
2 Caroline Mack 13 Unattached 13:58.4 43:24.53
Event 1 Boys 14&U 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 14 & Under
1 Jacob Bailey 12 Unattached 7:18.4 22:41.80
2 Henry Letner 14 Unattached 7:19.9 22:46.51
3 Grayson Rader 12 Unattached 8:51.9 27:32.37
4 Quinn Winkeler 11 Unattached 11:15.6 34:58.93
Event 1 Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 15-19
1 Kyle Wilson 19 Unattached 6:31.2 20:15.26
2 Paxon Fowler 19 Unattached 7:07.5 22:08.00
3 Bryce Shoemaker 19 Unattached 7:33.6 23:29.23
4 Joel Lemerise 19 Unattached 7:43.7 24:00.58
5 Josh Wolfe 19 Unattached 7:54.8 24:35.05
6 Andrew Morgan 19 Unattached 8:01.8 24:56.82
7 Alexander Fortuna 19 Unattached 8:09.4 25:20.33
8 Trevor Sutton 19 Unattached 8:23.7 26:04.90
9 Joshua Thomas 19 Unattached 8:33.4 26:34.93
10 Josh Burgress 19 Unattached 8:33.5 26:35.17
11 Chris Tackett 19 Unattached 8:42.2 27:02.26
12 Nick McLean 19 Unattached 8:47.4 27:18.43
13 William Leone 19 Unattached 8:52.4 27:33.82
14 Bryant Guillen 19 Unattached 8:53.1 27:36.05
15 Matthew Paxton 19 Unattached 9:14.9 28:43.90
16 Jake Nolen 18 Unattached 9:16.1 28:47.58
17 Andrew Seybold 19 Unattached 9:36.2 29:50.09
18 Dustin Turner 19 Unattached 10:02.9 31:12.91
19 Wyatt Slavin 15 Unattached 11:52.7 36:54.13
Event 1 Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
1 Ashley Demarco 28 Unattached 8:21.6 25:58.41
2 Sara Bones 29 Unattached 9:39.2 29:59.32
3 Tara Yost 29 Unattached 10:19.2 32:03.59
4 Ell Hershner 24 Unattached 10:55.7 33:57.14
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:19 PM 10/19/2013 Page 2
Maple Leaf 5K - 10/19/2013
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, Kansas
Results
Event 1 Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
1 Craig Warlick 26 Unattached 6:31.9 20:17.38
2 Dylan Arnall 20 Unattached 6:42.5 20:50.44
3 Travis Shadrach 20 Unattached 7:22.4 22:54.43
4 Parker Owen 20 Unattached 7:28.0 23:11.75
5 Jakob Price 20 Unattached 7:28.5 23:13.44
6 Nathan Garcia 20 Unattached 7:29.3 23:15.90
7 Steven Hamilton 26 Unattached 7:38.5 23:44.40
8 Connor Middleton 20 Unattached 7:40.0 23:48.91
9 Dylan Coppenbarger 20 Unattached 7:51.7 24:25.33
10 Kyle Stout 28 Unattached 7:53.3 24:30.34
11 Alan Callahan 20 Unattached 8:01.7 24:56.46
12 Patrick Anderson 21 Unattached 8:19.3 25:51.12
13 Drew Harbinson 20 Unattached 8:23.4 26:03.77
14 Trent Hoover 21 Unattached 8:37.6 26:48.05
15 Roman Garcia 20 Unattached 8:40.4 26:56.54
16 Cole Price 20 Unattached 8:55.4 27:43.20
17 William Collins 20 Unattached 8:58.9 27:54.14
18 Kevin Magdael 20 Unattached 8:59.2 27:55.16
19 Robert Shadrach 20 Unattached 9:01.0 28:00.70
20 Beau Bennett 20 Unattached 9:05.5 28:14.56
21 Johnathan Hambleton 20 Unattached 9:09.0 28:25.54
22 Chad Orum 20 Unattached 9:16.1 28:47.52
23 Tyler Douglass 20 Unattached 9:17.2 28:50.94
24 Randy Bunyard 29 Unattached 9:26.8 29:20.79
25 Jacob Yost 29 Unattached 10:18.8 32:02.45
26 Alek Bowles 20 Unattached 10:21.4 32:10.56
Event 1 Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
1 Trudi Chavez 36 Unattached 9:01.9 28:03.60
2 Michelle Patterson 36 Unattached 9:08.4 28:23.68
3 Anna Jackson 36 Unattached 9:09.9 28:28.25
4 Shanaye McBride 34 Unattached 9:41.2 30:05.50
5 Stacey Walsh 35 Unattached 9:52.3 30:40.13
6 Ashley Millush 30 Unattached 9:53.4 30:43.56
7 Teri Ricke 34 Unattached 10:22.2 32:13.08
8 Regina Huff 36 Unattached 10:27.7 32:29.97
9 Gwendolyn Conover 37 Unattached 14:35.9 45:21.16
10 Anne Alford 38 Unattached 14:35.9 45:21.21
11 Kristine Glass 38 Unattached 15:53.9 49:23.62
12 Angela Robb 38 Unattached 16:24.9 50:59.88
Event 1 Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
1 Brian Patterson 37 Unattached 7:49.3 24:17.92
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:19 PM 10/19/2013 Page 3
Maple Leaf 5K - 10/19/2013
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, Kansas
Results
....Event 1 Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
2 Ryan Berg 37 Unattached 7:53.6 24:31.36
3 Scott Alford 38 Unattached 8:03.9 25:03.13
4 Shad Buchanan 35 Unattached 8:12.7 25:30.54
Event 1 Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
1 Beth Schmidtmann 43 Unattached 8:27.1 26:15.42
2 Chelsey Rader 41 Unattached 9:10.7 28:30.82
3 Tiffany Reeves 42 Unattached 10:34.5 32:51.30
Event 1 Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
1 Benjamin Pease 44 Unattached 6:36.1 20:30.42
2 Miles Marshall 47 Unattached 7:00.5 21:46.24
3 Shelby Franklin 44 Unattached 7:14.0 22:28.39
4 Jay Winkeler 43 Unattached 7:55.6 24:37.47
5 Mike Miley 49 Unattached 7:56.5 24:40.39
6 Scott Mersmann 46 Unattached 8:00.0 24:51.07
7 Darren Reeves 47 Unattached 8:11.7 25:27.56
8 Slade Dillon 42 Unattached 8:12.1 25:28.77
9 Chris Kennedy 40 Unattached 8:42.4 27:02.79
10 Tim Slavin 49 Unattached 12:45.3 39:37.57
Event 1 Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
1 Kellie Westgate 50 Unattached 9:50.1 30:33.38
2 Patty Ogle 54 Unattached 9:52.3 30:40.12
3 Cindy Phillips 51 Unattached 9:57.6 30:56.65
4 Shauna Moore 50 Unattached 10:03.2 31:13.81
5 Laura Lauridsen 53 Unattached 11:18.1 35:06.70
6 Nancy Mack 59 Unattached 13:59.0 43:26.44
Event 1 Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
1 John Peppiatt 54 Unattached 7:54.4 24:33.91
2 Dan Brown 54 Unattached 8:16.1 25:41.22
3 Alan Ikenberry 52 Unattached 10:25.9 32:24.41
4 Doug Wince 55 Unattached 11:42.9 36:23.60
5 John Heckathorne 57 Unattached 12:47.5 39:44.40
6 Kelly Johnson 59 Unattached 15:55.2 49:27.51
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:19 PM 10/19/2013 Page 4
Maple Leaf 5K - 10/19/2013
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, Kansas
Results
Event 1 Men 60+ 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================================
Name Age School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men 60+
1 Ken Johnson 63 Unattached 7:33.0 23:27.41
2 Roger Will 60 Unattached 8:01.3 24:55.13
3 Donald Whittemore 69 Unattached 9:52.2 30:39.82
4 Travis Jones 61 Unattached 13:57.4 43:21.59