Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:33 AM 10/5/2013 Page 1
Gary Gribble's Saucony XC Classic - 10/5/2013
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Connor McDonald 12 SM Northwest 5:07.8 15:56.25 1
2 Ben Burchstead 12 SM North 5:11.1 16:06.43 2
3 Tristan Eastham 10 Blue Valley SW 5:12.4 16:10.45 3
4 Hunter Nance 11 Bishop Carroll 5:14.5 16:17.07 4
5 Nick Martin 12 Bishop Carroll 5:16.9 16:24.54 5
6 Matt Arnold 12 Bishop Carroll 5:21.1 16:37.37 6
7 Paul Becker 10 Bishop Carroll 5:21.3 16:38.12 7
8 Dakota Helm 10 Baldwin 5:22.6 16:42.18 8
9 Lucas Clupny 12 Bishop Carroll 5:23.7 16:45.58 9
10 Nate Sterns 12 SM Northwest 5:24.6 16:48.34 10
11 Joe Pierce 11 Baldwin 5:25.2 16:50.36 11
12 Ethan Hartzell 12 Baldwin 5:25.5 16:51.09 12
13 Forest Kinsey 11 SM North 5:27.8 16:58.24 13
14 Seth Arnold 11 Bishop Carroll 5:28.7 17:01.05 14
15 Joe Roubinek 11 SM North 5:29.7 17:04.32 15
16 Chase Bennett 11 SM Northwest 5:31.1 17:08.62 16
17 Chandler Bado 10 SM Northwest 5:31.2 17:08.93 17
18 George Letner 10 Baldwin 5:31.4 17:09.37 18
19 Noah Lindquist 12 Topeka West 5:31.7 17:10.34 19
20 Justin Hicklin 11 Blue Valley SW 5:31.8 17:10.70 20
21 Damien Hiser 12 Bishop Carroll 5:32.5 17:12.93 21
22 Nathan Hughes 12 Girard 5:33.7 17:16.51 22
23 Trenton Schroeder 10 SM Northwest 5:34.5 17:18.97 23
24 Nevin Dunn 10 Baldwin 5:34.7 17:19.87 24
25 Carson Buel 12 Blue Valley SW 5:34.9 17:20.31 25
26 Drew Zimmerman 12 Girard 5:37.8 17:29.48 26
27 Gabe Skoog 12 Ottawa 5:39.5 17:34.54 27
28 Ben Lucier 10 SM Northwest 5:39.8 17:35.70 28
29 Tanner Tavis 12 Basehor-Linwood 5:40.2 17:36.78 29
30 Dawson Link 9 Topeka West 5:41.3 17:40.13 30
31 Jake Buchanan 12 SM North 5:42.4 17:43.61 31
32 Elliot Patrick 12 Bishop Carroll 5:42.8 17:44.89
33 Zach St. Clair 11 SM Northwest 5:43.1 17:45.92 32
34 Reid Thornburg 10 SM Northwest 5:43.4 17:46.86
35 Andrei Zolotor 9 SM North 5:43.7 17:47.61 33
36 John Swagerty 12 SM North 5:44.6 17:50.36 34
37 Sam Gross 12 SM Northwest 5:44.7 17:50.79
38 Josh Christian 10 Ottawa 5:44.9 17:51.48 35
39 Caleb Benifiel 11 Bishop Carroll 5:45.3 17:52.72
40 Aaron Pyle 11 Girard 5:45.3 17:52.74 36
41 Brady Wagner 12 Blue Valley SW 5:46.0 17:54.73 37
42 Michael Leeper 12 Topeka West 5:46.1 17:55.27 38
43 Johnny Fulkerson 12 Basehor-Linwood 5:46.3 17:55.75 39
44 Matt Hanks 10 Lansing 5:47.9 18:00.64 40
45 Calvin Dahms 12 Blue Valley SW 5:48.0 18:01.18 41
46 Zach McKnight 9 Basehor-Linwood 5:48.3 18:02.04 42
47 Aaron Miller 12 Ottawa 5:49.0 18:04.04 43
48 Zach Smith 10 Baldwin 5:49.3 18:05.09 44
49 Brendan Keleman 11 Blue Valley SW 5:49.6 18:06.02 45
50 Jon Zimmerman 10 Girard 5:50.3 18:08.32 46
51 Logan Albers 11 Bishop Carroll 5:52.1 18:13.73
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:33 AM 10/5/2013 Page 2
Gary Gribble's Saucony XC Classic - 10/5/2013
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
52 Mark Vitt 12 Basehor-Linwood 5:52.2 18:14.09 47
53 Englert Christian 9 Bishop Carroll 5:52.3 18:14.31
54 Dalton Colhouer 12 Holton 5:52.3 18:14.45 48
55 Brett Martin 11 Bishop Carroll 5:53.2 18:17.24
56 Matthew Jaeschke 9 Blue Valley SW 5:53.8 18:19.14 49
57 Richebur Dylan 9 Bishop Carroll 5:54.1 18:20.05
58 Alec Pendergrass 11 Bishop Carroll 5:54.2 18:20.29
59 Bryson Link 9 Topeka West 5:54.6 18:21.68 50
60 Brandon Yates 10 Ottawa 5:54.9 18:22.35 51
61 Phil Carrol 10 Baldwin 5:55.3 18:23.63 52
62 Logan Bush 10 Bishop Carroll 5:55.7 18:25.03
63 Brandon Nanninga 11 Ottawa 5:56.0 18:25.98 53
64 Austin Lowe 12 Girard 5:56.5 18:27.55 54
65 Stephen Forbes 11 SM North 5:57.0 18:29.04 55
66 Justus Kasunic 10 SM North 5:57.4 18:30.33
67 Jackson Barth 10 Baldwin 5:57.7 18:31.17
68 Tanner King 12 Lansing 5:59.7 18:37.53 56
69 Braeden Englert 9 Bishop Carroll 6:00.2 18:38.95
70 Jack Bresser 11 Lansing 6:01.0 18:41.53 57
71 Webb Riley 9 Bishop Carroll 6:02.2 18:45.18
72 Sand Brandon 11 Bishop Carroll 6:03.3 18:48.51
73 Kelso Michael 9 Bishop Carroll 6:03.5 18:49.10
74 Casey Jones 11 Basehor-Linwood 6:04.6 18:52.55 58
75 Alex Currier 11 Ottawa 6:07.1 19:00.38 59
76 Andrew Redden 11 Lansing 6:09.9 19:09.15 60
77 Matt Paxton 10 Lansing 6:10.5 19:10.89 61
78 Jacob Cook 11 Basehor-Linwood 6:13.1 19:18.93 62
79 Peter Mascal 10 SM North 6:14.3 19:22.75
80 Matthew Cooke 10 Bishop Carroll 6:15.2 19:25.52
81 Joe Lorenzen 12 Lansing 6:15.4 19:26.10 63
82 Daniel Tady 11 Basehor-Linwood 6:18.6 19:35.99 64
83 Drew Birzer 11 Ottawa 6:19.2 19:38.02 65
84 Alec Taylor 10 Topeka West 6:21.6 19:45.56 66
85 Swinicki Caden 9 Bishop Carroll 6:24.5 19:54.52
86 Tanim Dillion 11 Girard 6:26.1 19:59.34 67
87 Jackson Schlotterback 12 Ottawa 6:27.1 20:02.54
88 Skyler Markham 11 Topeka West 6:28.6 20:07.10 68
89 Braden Sides 11 Holton 6:31.7 20:16.83 69
90 Andrew Paxton 12 Lansing 6:33.6 20:22.64 70
91 Tristan Parks 11 Holton 6:38.2 20:37.14 71
92 Russell Frisbee 11 Girard 6:40.6 20:44.43 72
93 Brock Benorden 12 Ottawa 6:43.1 20:52.22
94 Tanner King 11 Holton 6:43.7 20:54.14 73
95 Elijah Mendez 12 Topeka West 6:52.6 21:21.75 74
96 Dakota Colhouer 12 Holton 7:00.7 21:46.79 75
97 Joel Cawby 10 Holton 7:11.6 22:20.68 76
98 Cole Herring 9 Holton 7:12.4 22:23.27 77
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:33 AM 10/5/2013 Page 3
Gary Gribble's Saucony XC Classic - 10/5/2013
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bishop Carroll 31 4 5 6 7 9 14 21
Total Time: 1:22:42.68
Average: 16:32.54
2 SM Northwest 67 1 10 16 17 23 28 32
Total Time: 1:24:21.11
Average: 16:52.23
3 Baldwin 73 8 11 12 18 24 44 52
Total Time: 1:24:52.87
Average: 16:58.58
4 SM North 94 2 13 15 31 33 34 55
Total Time: 1:25:40.21
Average: 17:08.05
5 Blue Valley SW 126 3 20 25 37 41 45 49
Total Time: 1:26:37.37
Average: 17:19.48
6 Girard 184 22 26 36 46 54 67 72
Total Time: 1:29:14.60
Average: 17:50.92
7 Topeka West 203 19 30 38 50 66 68 74
Total Time: 1:30:52.98
Average: 18:10.60
8 Ottawa 209 27 35 43 51 53 59 65
Total Time: 1:30:18.39
Average: 18:03.68
9 Basehor-Linwood 215 29 39 42 47 58 62 64
Total Time: 1:30:41.21
Average: 18:08.25
10 Lansing 274 40 56 57 60 61 63 70
Total Time: 1:33:39.74
Average: 18:43.95
11 Holton 336 48 69 71 73 75 76 77
Total Time: 1:41:49.35
Average: 20:21.87