Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:44 PM 9/21/2013 Page 1
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/21/2013
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Samuel Guinn 12 Blue Valley NW 5:06.1 15:50.89 1
2 Matt Wilderson 12 Aquinas 5:14.4 16:16.82 2
3 Dakota Helm 10 Baldwin 5:21.4 16:38.51 3
4 Joe Linder 12 Aquinas 5:21.8 16:39.75 4
5 Nicholas Skinner 10 Olathe East 5:22.3 16:41.36 5
6 Michael Shanahan 10 Aquinas 5:23.0 16:43.36 6
7 Ryan Thomas Liston 11 Free State 5:26.0 16:52.58 7
8 Reilly Wiscombe 11 SM West 5:28.3 16:59.88
9 Ian Wiscombe 11 SM West 5:28.5 17:00.46
10 Ethan Hartzell 12 Baldwin 5:28.5 17:00.63 8
11 Ethan Donley 10 Free State 5:29.3 17:02.93 9
12 Thomas Becker 11 Free State 5:30.6 17:07.08 10
13 Jack Mcdonald 12 SM East 5:31.1 17:08.60 11
14 John Arnspiger 9 SM East 5:31.7 17:10.49 12
15 Will Moore 11 SM East 5:32.5 17:13.03 13
16 Jacob Thomas 12 SM West 5:32.6 17:13.37
17 Tyler Brennecke 12 Olathe East 5:33.3 17:15.25 14
18 Anders Hanson 10 Olathe East 5:34.7 17:19.62 15
19 George Letner 10 Baldwin 5:35.2 17:21.19 16
20 Joe Pierce 11 Baldwin 5:35.2 17:21.25 17
21 Tanner Hockenbury 10 Free State 5:36.5 17:25.29 18
22 Colton Stallard 11 Free State 5:38.6 17:31.82 19
23 Bryan Newkirk 12 Olathe East 5:39.5 17:34.78 20
24 Connor Churchill 10 Olathe East 5:41.8 17:41.77 21
25 Nevin Dunn 10 Baldwin 5:42.0 17:42.32 22
26 Shale Morris 12 Olathe East 5:42.3 17:43.20 23
27 Austin Lucas 11 Aquinas 5:42.5 17:43.90 24
28 Curtis Zicker 11 Free State 5:42.6 17:44.37 25
29 Lance Meng 10 SM East 5:43.7 17:47.72 26
30 Alex Dwyer 11 Aquinas 5:44.4 17:49.92 27
31 Micah Robertson 11 Olathe South 5:45.6 17:53.45 28
32 Seamus Koch 12 Blue Valley NW 5:45.8 17:54.11 29
33 Cody Blevins 11 Blue Valley NW 5:45.8 17:54.35 30
34 Marshall Green 11 SM East 5:46.1 17:55.30 31
35 Connor Ballenger 11 Free State 5:47.0 17:57.87 32
36 George Miller 11 SM East 5:47.4 17:59.06 33
37 Derek Engel 11 Aquinas 5:47.8 18:00.56 34
38 Andrew Fales 10 Olathe South 5:51.3 18:11.40 35
39 Peter Moriarty 11 SM East 5:51.6 18:12.36 36
40 Elliott Gorrell 10 Olathe South 5:52.3 18:14.39 37
41 Spencer Carey 10 SM East 5:53.7 18:18.65
42 Jared Reinke 10 Olathe South 5:54.3 18:20.60 38
43 Zach Smith 10 Baldwin 5:54.7 18:21.94 39
44 Jack Young 9 SM East 5:56.0 18:26.05
45 Andrew Kastendick 10 Blue Valley NW 5:56.6 18:27.86 40
46 AJ Haney 10 Olathe South 6:00.4 18:39.54 41
47 Taylor Hacking 11 Olathe South 6:01.7 18:43.52 42
48 Phil Carrol 10 Baldwin 6:05.1 18:54.20 43
49 Aaron Chick 12 Blue Valley NW 6:08.4 19:04.51 44
50 Ankur Gupta 12 Blue Valley NW 6:09.5 19:07.75 45
51 James Wanjala 10 Olathe South 6:10.1 19:09.77 46
Ticker Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 12:44 PM 9/21/2013 Page 2
Baldwin Invitational CC - 9/21/2013
Baldwin City Golf Course
Baldwin City, KS
Results
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
52 Jackson Barth 10 Baldwin 6:12.1 19:15.99
53 Jack George 12 Blue Valley NW 6:27.6 20:04.08 47
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Free State 63 7 9 10 18 19 25 32
Total Time: 1:25:59.70
Average: 17:11.94
2 Aquinas 63 2 4 6 24 27 34
Total Time: 1:25:13.75
Average: 17:02.75
3 Baldwin 66 3 8 16 17 22 39 43
Total Time: 1:26:03.90
Average: 17:12.78
4 Olathe East 75 5 14 15 20 21 23
Total Time: 1:26:32.78
Average: 17:18.56
5 SM East 93 11 12 13 26 31 33 36
Total Time: 1:27:15.14
Average: 17:27.03
6 Blue Valley NW 144 1 29 30 40 44 45 47
Total Time: 1:29:11.72
Average: 17:50.35
7 Olathe South 179 28 35 37 38 41 42 46
Total Time: 1:31:19.38
Average: 18:15.88