|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ticker Timing |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:04 AM 10/17/2003 Page 1 |
|
2003 UNK High School Cross Country Invite - 9/29/2003 |
|
|
Kearney Country Club |
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class B |
|
======================================================================= |
|
Name Year School Finals Points |
|
======================================================================= |
|
22 Meyer, Josh FR Seward High School 18:08.83 22 |
|
23 Thomas, John 12 Aurora High School 18:11.03 23 |
|
24 Nielsen, Tyler 10 Elkhorn High School 18:11.72 24 |
|
25 Peterson, Zane 12 Ogallala 18:18.13 25 |
|
26 Hilzer, Tanner 12 Scottsbluff 18:18.73 26 |
|
27 Harvey, Darrin 11 Gretna High School 18:19.58 27 |
|
28 Hames, Danny 12 Omaha Skutt 18:20.32 28 |
|
1 Dunker, Chris 12 Beatrice 16:41.88 1 |
|
2 Ureste, Nile 12 Lexington 17:04.48 2 |
|
3 Sokol, Jeremy 12 GI N. West 17:26.31 3 |
|
4 Hruska, Ryan 10 Waverly High School 17:27.40 4 |
|
5 Laflin, Andrew 10 Norris High School 17:33.36 5 |
|
6 Prochaska, Jesse JR Seward High School 17:36.83 6 |
|
7 Robinson, R.J. 12 Beatrice 17:39.97 7 |
|
8 Demoret, Matt 10 Scottsbluff 17:40.65 8 |
|
9 Du Preez, Charles 12 Aurora High School 17:40.97 9 |
|
10 Macia, Miguel 11 Lexington 17:42.24 10 |
|
11 Smith, Kevin 10 Omaha Skutt 17:47.83 11 |
|
12 McKinney, Michael 10 Scottsbluff 17:53.06 12 |
|
13 McKenny, Michael 11 York High School 17:53.45 13 |
|
14 Felix, Gavin SR Seward High School 17:53.68 14 |
|
15 Doyle, Jake 10 Lexington 17:56.71 15 |
|
16 Peterson, Sam SO Seward High School 17:58.04 16 |
|
17 Kaliff, Holden 11 York High School 17:58.43 17 |
|
18 Powell, Jordan JR Seward High School 18:00.75 18 |
|
19 Nielsen, Brad 11 Scottsbluff 18:03.99 19 |
|
20 Sabala, Eddie 11 Scottsbluff 18:04.97 20 |
|
21 Tarin, Michael 10 Scottsbluff 18:07.59 21 |
|
29 Etmund, Laith 10 Norris High School 18:25.31 29 |
|
30 Edwards, Chase 10 Ogallala 18:25.84 30 |
|
31 Pfasterer, Jason 11 GI N. West 18:30.64 31 |
|
32 Neppl, Brian 10 Omaha Skutt 18:31.21 32 |
|
33 Kunkle, Rodger 12 Elkhorn High School 18:33.12 33 |
|
34 Stephens, Cody 12 Beatrice 18:33.60 34 |
|
35 Wilson, Dylan 12 GI N. West 18:37.44 35 |
|
36 Moormeier, Derek 10 Norris High School 18:38.01 36 |
|
37 Valladares, Chad 9 Scottsbluff 18:38.66 |
|
38 Hald, Stefan 10 Scottsbluff 18:39.58 |
|
39 Jones, Mitch 9 GI N. West 18:39.75 37 |
|
40 Christiansen, Adam 9 Omaha Skutt 18:40.98 38 |
|
41 Smock, nicke 12 Plattsmouth 18:41.47 39 |
|
42 Hoppens, Evan 12 Ogallala 18:43.14 40 |
|
43 Hilzer, Taylor 12 Scottsbluff 18:44.18 |
|
44 Bennett, Ned 11 Plattsmouth 18:44.26 41 |
|
45 Dunning, Steve 10 Omaha Skutt 18:44.50 42 |
|
46 Mitchell, Brett 12 Aurora High School 18:46.29 43 |
|
47 Alicea, Bryan 10 Gretna High School 18:47.80 44 |
|
48 Kaliff, Jamison 12 York High School 18:49.42 45 |
|
49 Lunzman, Matt 11 Gretna High School 18:50.50 46 |
|
50 Fankhauser, Casey 9 Waverly High School 18:51.36 47 |
|
51 Hatt, Corey 11 Omaha Skutt 18:52.21 48 |
|
52 Bartels, Richard 12 Beatrice 18:52.65 49 |
|
|
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class B |
|
|
53 Garris, Jason 12 GI N. West 18:54.54 50 |
|
54 Stephens, Matt 10 York High School 18:56.07 51 |
|
55 Martinez, Danny 12 Plattsmouth 18:57.00 52 |
|
56 Schmidt, Brandon JR Seward High School 18:57.34 53 |
|
57 Bash, Mike 10 Waverly High School 18:58.14 54 |
|
58 Pochon, Brady 10 Ogallala 19:00.33 55 |
|
59 Sadd, Blake FR Hastings 19:00.72 56 |
|
60 Cunningham, Corey 11 Ralston High School 19:02.86 57 |
|
61 Kumm, Reggie 12 Beatrice 19:06.05 58 |
|
62 Fruit, Tanner 9 Ogallala 19:06.39 59 |
|
63 Lepert, Alex 12 Plattsmouth 19:08.68 60 |
|
64 Foy, Tristan 12 Ogallala 19:09.06 61 |
|
65 Reinig, Jacob 11 Gretna High School 19:09.77 62 |
|
66 Hernandez, Brian 12 Scottsbluff 19:10.83 |
|
67 Pearson, Alex 10 Elkhorn High School 19:13.73 63 |
|
68 Eledge, Matt 11 Gretna High School 19:14.99 64 |
|
69 Foy, Taylor 11 Ogallala 19:18.20 |
|
70 Lien, Adam JR Sidney High School 19:18.62 65 |
|
71 Hovanec, Matt 11 Omaha Skutt 19:18.97 |
|
72 Riley, Tom 10 Gretna High School 19:19.60 66 |
|
73 Knight, Evan 12 Ogallala 19:22.08 |
|
74 Grieb, Ryan 10 York High School 19:23.59 67 |
|
75 Erickson, Grant 12 Holdrege 19:24.20 68 |
|
76 Gentzler, Ryan 11 Gretna High School 19:25.00 |
|
77 Hesterman, Ben 10 Waverly High School 19:25.14 69 |
|
78 Hothan, Tyler 12 Ogallala 19:26.45 |
|
79 Weaver, Alex 11 Lexington 19:27.02 70 |
|
80 Karthauser, Garret 12 Elkhorn High School 19:27.09 71 |
|
81 Pretzer, Josh 10 Beatrice 19:28.04 72 |
|
82 Knoell, Jared 10 Elkhorn High School 19:29.17 73 |
|
83 Schlosser, Ben 10 Elkhorn High School 19:30.52 74 |
|
84 Shirley, Seth 11 Lexington 19:32.42 75 |
|
85 Craig, Paul 10 Omaha Skutt 19:32.43 |
|
86 Luebbe, Cade SO Seward High School 19:35.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 Elge, David 12 Aurora High School 19:35.87 76 |
|
88 Dillard, Scott 10 Lexington 19:37.56 77 |
|
89 Carmichael, Trevis 9 Norris High School 19:39.83 78 |
|
90 Steele, Aaron 11 Norris High School 19:40.76 79 |
|
91 Lesoing, Brandon 9 Norris High School 19:40.97 80 |
|
92 Riggle, Jed 12 Elkhorn High School 19:45.84 |
|
93 Beaudette, Jesse 9 Holdrege 19:46.75 81 |
|
94 Alvarado, Isidro JR Sidney High School 19:47.61 82 |
|
95 Fischer, Brian 12 York High School 19:48.44 83 |
|
96 Palmblade, Andrew SO Hastings 19:48.49 84 |
|
97 Wright, Wes 12 Norris High School 19:49.26 |
|
98 Brown, Adam 9 Ogallala 19:50.28 |
|
99 Sell, Nick 10 Holdrege 19:51.75 85 |
|
100 Flaming, Jonathan 12 Ogallala 19:52.69 |
|
101 Acker, Sam 10 Ogallala 19:53.30 |
|
102 Commins, Tylan 9 Ogallala 19:58.16 |
|
103 Phillips, Joe SR Seward High School 19:59.10 |
|
104 Marek, Seth 11 Ralston High School 19:59.26 86 |
|
105 Rohner, Mike 12 York High School 19:59.44 |
|
106 Strake, Shane 10 Lexington 20:01.15 |
|
107 Fritz, Tyler 12 Beatrice 20:02.80 |
|
|
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class B |
|
|
108 Carfield, Shawn 12 Aurora High School 20:03.65 87 |
|
109 Watt, Brian 11 Holdrege 20:04.01 88 |
|
110 Gulbrandson, Troy 10 York High School 20:09.27 |
|
111 Broderick, Kyle JR Seward High School 20:09.33 |
|
112 Towell, Nathan 9 Ogallala 20:10.45 |
|
113 Stewart, Alex 10 Lexington 20:10.86 |
|
114 Bergen, Spencer 9 York High School 20:10.99 |
|
115 Kirchner, Trevor 11 Ogallala 20:11.46 |
|
116 Gross, Ryan 12 GI N. West 20:12.64 89 |
|
117 Munoz, Juan 9 York High School 20:16.00 |
|
118 Hanseling, James SO Seward High School 20:17.45 |
|
119 Deines, Ben 9 Beatrice 20:18.33 |
|
120 Calero, Calen 9 Elkhorn High School 20:19.62 |
|
121 Olson, Nate SR Hastings 20:20.82 90 |
|
122 Huddleston, Kevin 12 Elkhorn High School 20:21.87 |
|
123 Lau, Nathan 9 GI N. West 20:22.94 |
|
124 Andrews, Eric 12 Aurora High School 20:23.24 91 |
|
125 Peeters, Robert Plattsmouth 20:24.99 92 |
|
126 Piel, Chase SR Hastings 20:27.78 93 |
|
127 Raises, Billy 11 Plattsmouth 20:29.74 94 |
|
128 Seltzer, Nick 10 Plattsmouth 20:30.29 |
|
129 Barnard, Luke 12 Beatrice 20:31.66 |
|
130 Foreman, Tyler 11 Norris High School 20:33.80 |
|
131 Larsen, Ryan 12 Elkhorn High School 20:34.13 |
|
132 McLaughlin, Matt 9 Omaha Skutt 20:34.82 |
|
133 Springer, Danny 10 Plattsmouth 20:35.46 |
|
134 Erickson, Brandon 9 Ralston High School 20:37.70 95 |
|
135 O'Reilly, Trevor 12 Ralston High School 20:41.54 96 |
|
136 Ohm, Justin 12 Plattsmouth 20:42.03 |
|
137 Harmon, Tom 11 Beatrice 20:44.02 |
|
138 Wittig, Koleman SO Sidney High School 20:44.65 97 |
|
139 Klebba, Eric 11 Gretna High School 20:44.98 |
|
140 Branecki, Kyle 12 Omaha Skutt 20:45.52 |
|
141 Dick, Kellen 9 Holdrege 20:46.17 98 |
|
142 Calkins, Chet 11 Waverly High School 20:47.06 99 |
|
143 Camaco-Cook, Andrew 10 Beatrice 20:47.76 |
|
144 Higgins, Chris 10 Elkhorn High School 20:48.44 |
|
145 Brower, Jared 12 GI N. West 20:48.84 |
|
146 Marr, Shawn SR Hastings 20:50.39 100 |
|
147 Meyer, Matt 12 Elkhorn High School 20:51.60 |
|
148 Roe, Randee 9 Holdrege 20:52.14 101 |
|
149 Lerma, Mikhaul 11 Holdrege 20:52.18 |
|
150 O'Reilly, Kyle 9 Ralston High School 20:52.72 102 |
|
151 Setzer, Matt 11 Beatrice 20:55.73 |
|
152 Cooney, Shane SO Sidney High School 20:56.41 103 |
|
153 Sheldor, Nate 10 Lexington 20:56.94 |
|
154 Karges, Josh 12 Lexington 20:58.09 |
|
155 Christiani, Mark 10 Omaha Skutt 21:00.72 |
|
156 Rush, Caleb 10 York High School 21:00.92 |
|
157 Sotelo, Luis 9 Lexington 21:07.61 |
|
158 stewart, Donald 10 York High School 21:07.66 |
|
159 Wurtz, Colin 10 Omaha Skutt 21:13.54 |
|
160 Helgenberger, Chase 12 Elkhorn High School 21:21.99 |
|
161 Hesterman, Micah 9 GI N. West 21:25.07 |
|
162 Schiermann, Brent 11 Waverly High School 21:25.10 104 |
|
|
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class B |
|
|
163 Scheuler, Alex 12 Waverly High School 21:27.13 |
|
164 Ecklun, Chris 11 Holdrege 21:32.76 |
|
165 Spencer, Chris 12 Beatrice 21:33.03 |
|
166 Branz, Darrel 12 York High School 21:34.92 |
|
167 Boyle, Cole 9 GI N. West 21:36.61 |
|
168 Diehl, Cody 10 GI N. West 21:40.41 |
|
169 LeFebre, David 11 Omaha Skutt 21:41.47 |
|
170 Adkins, Brett 9 Ogallala 21:44.09 |
|
171 Holmes, Andrew Plattsmouth 21:46.18 |
|
172 Williamson, Alex 9 Norris High School 21:51.42 |
|
173 Anderson, Jeff 10 Plattsmouth 21:56.42 |
|
174 Weinrich, Phil 10 GI N. West 21:58.96 |
|
175 Maybell, Gus 12 Lexington 22:10.52 |
|
176 Costanzo, Marc 12 Ralston High School 22:14.42 105 |
|
177 Baker, Brandon 10 Holdrege 22:22.10 |
|
178 Williams, Tim SR Sidney High School 22:23.94 106 |
|
179 Marcussen, Ben 11 Waverly High School 22:27.40 |
|
180 Doolittle, Drake 11 Holdrege 22:27.74 |
|
181 Fukayasu, Kento 12 Holdrege 22:36.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
182 Wunder, Michael 9 Ralston High School 22:43.47 |
|
183 Clymer, Nick 10 Aurora High School 22:44.80 |
|
184 Bliss, Miles 9 Aurora High School 22:52.15 |
|
185 Deao, Pat 9 Omaha Skutt 22:52.67 |
|
186 Kreutzer, Jonathan 9 Holdrege 22:54.97 |
|
187 Dickme, Scott 11 Lexington 23:00.97 |
|
188 Popek, Justin 10 Norris High School 23:26.60 |
|
189 Pitz, Alan 11 Omaha Skutt 23:27.28 |
|
190 Snyder, Brian 12 Omaha Skutt 23:32.78 |
|
191 McClain, Spencer 9 Ralston High School 23:45.45 |
|
192 May, Joe 12 Lexington 23:59.85 |
|
193 Ballou, Luke 10 GI N. West 24:16.07 |
|
194 Motora, Ryutara 11 Sidney High School 24:29.31 107 |
|
195 Hurt, Bret 9 Beatrice 25:30.44 |
|
196 Benes, Brandon 11 Norris High School 26:17.31 |
|
197 Allen, Anthony FR Hastings 26:17.84 108 |
|
198 Faber, Greg FR Hastings 27:51.55 |
|
199 Hesselgesser, Joe 9 GI N. West 31:36.30 |
|
200 Poe, Baxter 10 Norris High School 31:45.94 |
|
Team Scores |
|
================================================================================= |
|
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
|
================================================================================= |
|
1 Seward High School 58 22 6 14 16 18 53 |
|
Total Time: 1:11:37.38 |
|
Average: 17:54.35 |
|
2 Scottsbluff High School 65 26 8 12 19 20 21 |
|
Total Time: 1:11:56.43 |
|
Average: 17:59.11 |
|
|
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class B |
|
|
3 Beatrice High School 91 1 7 34 49 58 72 |
|
Total Time: 1:11:48.10 |
|
Average: 17:57.03 |
|
4 Lexington High School 97 2 10 15 70 75 77 |
|
Total Time: 1:12:10.45 |
|
Average: 18:02.62 |
|
5 GI North West High School 106 3 31 35 37 50 89 |
|
Total Time: 1:13:14.14 |
|
Average: 18:18.54 |
|
6 Omaha Skutt Catholic HS 109 28 11 32 38 42 48 |
|
Total Time: 1:13:20.34 |
|
Average: 18:20.09 |
|
7 York High School 126 13 17 45 51 67 83 |
|
Total Time: 1:13:37.37 |
|
Average: 18:24.35 |
|
8 Norris High School 148 5 29 36 78 79 80 |
|
Total Time: 1:14:16.51 |
|
Average: 18:34.13 |
|
9 Ogallala High School 150 25 30 40 55 59 61 |
|
Total Time: 1:14:27.44 |
|
Average: 18:36.86 |
|
10 Aurora High School 151 23 9 43 76 87 91 |
|
Total Time: 1:14:14.16 |
|
Average: 18:33.54 |
|
11 Waverly High School 174 4 47 54 69 99 104 |
|
Total Time: 1:14:42.04 |
|
Average: 18:40.51 |
|
12 Gretna High School 179 27 44 46 62 64 66 |
|
Total Time: 1:15:07.65 |
|
Average: 18:46.92 |
|
13 Elkhorn High School 191 24 33 63 71 73 74 |
|
Total Time: 1:15:25.66 |
|
Average: 18:51.42 |
|
14 Plattsmouth High School 192 39 41 52 60 92 94 |
|
Total Time: 1:15:31.41 |
|
Average: 18:52.86 |
|
15 Holdrege High School 322 68 81 85 88 98 101 |
|
Total Time: 1:19:06.71 |
|
Average: 19:46.68 |
|
16 Hastings High School 323 56 84 90 93 100 108 |
|
Total Time: 1:19:37.81 |
|
Average: 19:54.46 |
|
17 Ralston High School 334 57 86 95 96 102 105 |
|
Total Time: 1:20:21.36 |
|
Average: 20:05.34 |
|
18 Sidney High School 347 65 82 97 103 106 107 |
|
Total Time: 1:20:47.29 |
|
Average: 20:11.83 |